NZSSRA
est. 1967


MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wellington East Girls College's approved colours
#125: Wellington East Girls College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 April 2011  
 

2014 Aon Maadi Cup Notices Newsletter - Sitemap -  

Wanganui High School's singletWanganui High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wanganui High School at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wanganui High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wanganui High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis04 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Louise Newman
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Jordy Campbell | Chris Johnson | Tyler Sherman | Blair Healey + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coach - Ian Weenink

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sarah Gray | Kerry Jordan
Coach - Kristie Weenink

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Jordan Thurston | Emma Collingwood
Coach - Kristie Weenink

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Jordy Campbell | Chris Johnson | Tyler Sherman | Blair Healey + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coach - Ian Weenink

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Claire McGuinness
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hannah Kelly | Elizabeth Crowley
Coach - Kristie Weenink

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Louise Newman | Sally Overweel
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Sophie Kendrick | Anna-Clair O'Connor
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Tyler Sherman
Coach - Ian Weenink

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Claire McGuinness | Emma Crowley
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Kate Cvitanovich | Brogan McAllister-Olney
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Blair Healey | Chris Johnson
Coach - Ian Weenink

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Jordan Thurston | Emma Collingwood | Kerry Jordan | Sarah Gray + Kelsey Edlin (cox)
Coach - Kristie Weenink

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Kelsie Campbell | Hannah Kelly | Elizabeth Crowley | Bronwyn Holly + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coach - Kristie Weenink

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kelsie Campbell | Elizabeth Crowley | Hannah Kelly | Bronwyn Holly + Kelsey Edlin (cox)
Coach - Kristie Weenink

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Jordy Campbell | Chris Johnson
Coach - Ian Weenink

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Tyler Sherman | Blair Healey
Coach - Ian Weenink

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Jordan Thurston | Emma Collingwood | Kerry Jordan | Sarah Gray + Kelsey Edlin (cox)
Coach - Kristie Weenink

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Louise Newman | Sally Overweel | Sophie Kendrick | Anna-Clair O'Connor + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coach - Ian Brider

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays


Twitter
NZSSRA