NZSSRA
est. 1967


MEET OUR MEMBERS
Macleans College's approved colours
#54: Macleans College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 April 2011  
 

2014 Aon Maadi Cup Notices Newsletter - Sitemap -  

Roncalli College's singletRoncalli College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Roncalli College at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Roncalli College's final ranking at the regatta.

Roncalli College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Chris Clapham | William Crawford
Coach - Andrew Darling

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Heather Livesey
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Sarah Bruce
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Jake O'Toole | Leon Pye | Brayden Dovestone | Hayden Anderson + Sam Fraser (cox)
Coach - Andrew Darling

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Leon Pye | Brayden Dovestone | Scott MacLeod | Hayden Anderson + Sam Fraser (cox)
Coach - Andrew Darling

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - James Wilson | Benjamin Rush | William Crawford | Chris Clapham + Cameron Fraser (cox)
Coach - Andrew Darling

Click for trophy detailsEvent 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Louise Livesey
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Kimberley Dewe
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Trish Rush | Kate Shaw
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Caitlin Rowland | Jacqui Forde
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Sarah Bruce | Louise Livesey | Heather Livesey | Kimberley Dewe + Cameron Fraser (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Heather Livesey | Sarah Bruce
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Benjamin Rush
Coach - Andrew Darling

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - James Wilson
Coach - Andrew Darling

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 3: Crew - William Crawford
Coach - Andrew Darling

Click for trophy detailsEvent 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Louise Livesey | Kimberley Dewe
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Trish Rush | Kate Shaw | Jacqui Forde | Caitlin Rowland + Sarah Austin (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Ellen Brown | Kate Wilson | Amy Blackler | Danika Grant + Jacob Calvert (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Jake O'Toole | Chris Clapham | Scott MacLeod | Hayden Anderson + Sam Fraser (cox)
Coach - Andrew Darling

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Louise Livesey | Sarah Bruce | Heather Livesey | Kimberley Dewe + Cameron Fraser (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - James Wilson | Benjamin Rush
Coach - Andrew Darling

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Trish Rush | Caitlin Rowland | Kate Shaw | Alex Lynch + Jacob Calvert (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Ellen Brown | Jacqui Forde | Amy Blackler | Kate Wilson + Sarah Austin (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Jake O'Toole | Leon Pye
Coach - Andrew Darling

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics


Twitter
NZSSRA