Following are the results for event 39.
A Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32:64 | 39.1.2 |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:39:78 | 39.1.6 |
3rd | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40:11 | 39.1.7 |
4th | Timaru Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:40:77 | 39.1.1 |
5th | St Margaret's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42:59 | 39.1.5 |
6th | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:47:09 | 39.1.8 |
7th | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50:55 | 39.1.4 |
8th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 7:50:93 | 39.1.3 |
B Final | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:52:64 | 39.2.3 |
2nd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:55:55 | 39.2.4 |
3rd | Columba College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:55:82 | 39.2.2 |
4th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:01:42 | 39.2.5 |
5th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04:39 | 39.2.7 |
6th | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:12:74 | 39.2.6 |
7th | Villa Maria College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:15:43 | 39.2.8 |
8th | Villa Maria College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:27:29 | 39.2.1 |
Repechage 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:47:20 | 39.1.8 |
2nd | Timaru Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49:34 | 39.1.3 |
3rd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:51:70 | 39.1.7 |
4th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 | [ crew ] | 7:53:13 | 39.1.4 |
5th | Columba College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:56:09 | 39.1.5 |
6th | Villa Maria College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:13:29 | 39.1.2 |
7th | St Margaret's College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:14:55 | 39.1.6 |
8th | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35:20 | 39.1.1 |
Repechage 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37:69 | 39.2.4 |
2nd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 7:49:06 | 39.2.3 |
3rd | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04:11 | 39.2.8 |
4th | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:09:11 | 39.2.1 |
5th | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:10:54 | 39.2.5 |
6th | Villa Maria College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11:42 | 39.2.2 |
7th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:19:98 | 39.2.7 |
8th | Nelson College For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 8:42:12 | 39.2.6 |
Heat 1 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Waikato Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:17:00 | 39.1.2 |
2nd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:23:87 | 39.1.1 |
3rd | Waikato Diocesan School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:48:47 | 39.1.5 |
4th | Rangi Ruru Girls School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:54:29 | 39.1.8 |
5th | Christchurch Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:54:68 | 39.1.7 |
6th | Macleans College 1 | [ crew ] | 10:22:36 | 39.1.3 |
7th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 11:02:40 | 39.1.6 |
8th | Hauraki Plains College 2 | [ crew ] | 11:21:41 | 39.1.4 |
Heat 2 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | St Margaret's College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35:86 | 39.2.7 |
2nd | Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 | [ crew ] | 8:47:40 | 39.2.5 |
3rd | Timaru Girls High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:54:21 | 39.2.6 |
4th | Hauraki Plains College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:58:16 | 39.2.8 |
5th | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1 | [ crew ] | 8:58:55 | 39.2.3 |
6th | Christchurch Girls High School 2 | [ crew ] | 9:12:72 | 39.2.2 |
7th | Waikato Diocesan School 3 | [ crew ] | 9:20:13 | 39.2.4 |
8th | Onslow College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:43:36 | 39.2.1 |
Heat 3 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2 | [ crew ] | 8:33:35 | 39.3.1 |
2nd | Columba College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:40:93 | 39.3.3 |
3rd | St Margaret's College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:55:92 | 39.3.5 |
4th | Villa Maria College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:06:96 | 39.3.4 |
5th | Craighead Diocesan School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:14:93 | 39.3.6 |
6th | Christchurch Girls High School 3 | [ crew ] | 9:26:68 | 39.3.7 |
7th | Buller High School 1 | [ crew ] | 10:06:23 | 39.3.2 |
Heat 4 | [ race results || race reproduction ] | |||
1st | Tauranga Girls College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:38:84 | 39.4.4 |
2nd | St Kentigern College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:46:03 | 39.4.3 |
3rd | Nelson College For Girls 1 | [ crew ] | 8:46:69 | 39.4.2 |
4th | Villa Maria College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:16:19 | 39.4.5 |
5th | Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 9:25:80 | 39.4.7 |
6th | St Kentigern College 2 | [ crew ] | 9:37:06 | 39.4.6 |
Scratched crews (Heats) | ||||
SCR | BARA 1 | [ crew ] | _:__:__ | 39.4.1 |