NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Carmel College's approved colours
#10: Carmel College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:58:971.1.2
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38:531.3.2

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:17:545.1.0

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:03:426.1.2

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]6:56:558.1.4

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:34:869.1.2

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:11:5011.1.6

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:29:0813.2.4

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:25:3614.2.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:14:1115.2.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:42:7217.1.4

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:30:1018.1.3

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:01:5119.3.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53:0522.1.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:06:7523.1.5

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:41:4924.1.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:04:5625.3.5

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:44:5926.2.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:33:0628.1.2

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:22:2630.1.4
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:42:2530.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:50:3430.2.3

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:44:1531.2.6

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:37:6532.2.3

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:21:9534.2.6

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:17:8735.2.1

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:07:8437.1.1
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:11:5237.1.5

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:38:7838.2.1

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:59:8139.3.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:12:9240.2.5

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:00:401.3.4
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:36:431.3.1

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:08:925.1.1

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:03:208.2.3

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:15:5111.2.5

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:11:3813.2.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:03:5715.1.1

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:35:0317.2.3

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:14:5618.1.3

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:51:3019.2.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01:1522.3.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:38:8523.2.5

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:07:0524.2.2

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:24:7925.1.1

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:59:0226.2.6

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:53:6228.1.3

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:00:4130.1.3
4thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:09:6930.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:53:7030.2.3

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:55:7231.3.1

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:25:2832.1.5

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:42:2934.2.1

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24:7135.2.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Queen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]DNF36.3.6

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:54:0637.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:44:9437.2.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54:6738.1.5

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:39:2139.3.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:56:0440.1.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:56:701.6.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]10:40:212.2.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:43:305.1.4

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:32:266.1.3

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:50:849.1.3

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:45:9911.2.3

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:42:7513.2.2

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]6:59:3114.1.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:52:1215.1.4
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:11:7515.5.4
Repechage 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33:0115.7.2

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:54:8718.6.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:57:2919.7.2

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]6:47:4420.2.2

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:0022.6.2
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:26:0922.6.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:46:9823.3.3
6thQueen Charlotte College 3[ crew ]9:16:2323.3.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:08:0123.4.2

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:24:9525.3.1

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:06:0926.4.3

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:29:8327.4.2

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 2[ crew ]7:06:0030.2.3

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:50:0131.1.3

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:23:1432.4.3
3rdNelson College 2[ crew ]8:02:8032.4.4

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:58:9233.2.1

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:58:3034.1.2

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11:4835.1.4

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:17:3136.1.4

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:38:0337.4.4
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:41:2137.6.3

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:34:4138.4.5
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:03:0838.4.2

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:23:7839.2.2
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:12:3539.5.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:42:2640.1.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:46:701.2.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:21:711.6.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:41:772.5.2

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:11:285.3.5

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:02:226.1.2

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:01:398.2.5

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:29:709.1.0

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMLBG 1[ crew ]_:__:__10.2.4

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:14:1311.2.4

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:10:9513.1.4

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:53:9214.2.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:41:7415.2.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:15:7015.6.1
Heat 9[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28:4515.9.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMLBG 2[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:50:4017.3.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:33:6618.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:11:8418.2.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:02:3419.8.4
Heat 9[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:26:7219.9.3

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:54:3520.2.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:6422.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:48:6622.3.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:27:5223.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:02:2523.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Charlotte College 3[ crew ]9:03:7723.4.6

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:39:5224.2.1

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:48:3525.1.1

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:19:7226.4.6

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:57:8827.6.2

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:59:3928.1.5

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:59:5830.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:51:3430.2.6
2ndNelson College 2[ crew ]7:01:6130.2.1

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:44:3031.1.3

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:25:3432.1.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 2[ crew ]7:50:1632.4.3

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:38:8233.3.1

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:50:0034.3.5

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14:8335.2.4

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:18:3236.2.6

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:42:3737.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:44:7837.6.3

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:05:5538.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58:6338.3.1

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:50:1439.2.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:31:6339.4.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:45:3440.5.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA