NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College's approved colours
#93: Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Southland region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:27:352.1.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:40:997.1.1

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:14:3315.1.6
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:14:1115.3.4

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:46:8917.1.3

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:58:9818.2.2
5thVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:59:3118.2.1
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:17:9918.3.1

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:51:4823.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:18:5023.2.4
3rdSouthland Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:21:9623.2.2

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:47:7826.1.6

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:36:3131.1.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:56:2036.2.4
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:23:5636.3.1

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:48:7337.1.2
6thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:24:1037.1.6

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:25:042.3.4

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:42:757.2.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:17:5115.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:54:7215.3.2

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:36:1317.1.2

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:34:2218.2.6
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:44:2718.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:28:3418.3.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSouthland Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:55:2723.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:25:5623.2.4
4thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44:5623.2.2

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:56:9326.2.5

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:42:2631.2.4

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:22:2236.2.2
6thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37:3236.2.6

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:35:1237.3.4
2ndJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:45:0637.3.3
 

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:10:937.4.3

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSLDB 1[ crew ]_:__:__9.2.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31:7717.3.4

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:30:4818.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37:7918.2.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47:4223.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:52:4223.2.3
3rdSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:13:0223.2.4

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:00:5926.3.3

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:11:2836.2.3
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19:9036.5.1
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:26:632.6.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:48:247.4.4

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:42:789.2.4

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:04:2215.3.4
Heat 9[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:02:5815.9.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02:6517.2.2

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:51:4618.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:16:1218.3.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:42:1718.6.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06:9723.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:05:2723.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:17:0823.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:46:0523.4.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:1326.3.6

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:34:2331.5.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:09:9736.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]12:51:1336.3.2

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:39:5137.5.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:31:4437.6.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Southland's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA