NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Te Kauwhata College's approved colours
#96: Te Kauwhata College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:53:361.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:53:031.2.0

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45:092.2.0

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:37:073.1.0

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:16:495.1.0

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:13:227.1.0

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:46:1410.1.0

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:31:9111.1.0
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:56:6811.1.0

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:05:6512.2.0
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:49:4812.2.0

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:01:9713.1.0

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:51:9214.1.0
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:16:3014.1.0

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:36:2217.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:07:3017.2.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]11:43:3822.1.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:10:0023.1.0
3rdQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:12:0023.1.0

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:33:9624.1.0

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:19:4030.1.0

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:59:0132.1.0
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:30:9732.1.0

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:43:1333.1.0

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:46:7235.1.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:47:0636.1.0

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:10:6537.1.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:42:2838.1.0

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]10:14:1839.1.0

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]9:14:5940.1.0

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:40:621.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:26:001.2.0

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43:062.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thGarin College 1[ crew ]9:30:572.2.0

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:01:257.2.0

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:27:2111.1.0
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:30:1711.1.0

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:11:3312.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:24:5712.2.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:56:7915.2.0

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:15:1217.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:40:7217.2.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:13:5022.2.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:53:8823.1.0
2ndQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]9:01:7923.1.0
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]9:46:8823.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]10:40:7123.2.0

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:19:6624.1.0

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:56:5225.1.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]10:27:5326.1.0

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:28:4730.2.0

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:00:3231.2.0

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:29:7332.1.0
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:55:6632.1.0

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:18:2835.1.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:27:6036.3.0

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:47:3037.1.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:56:1538.1.0
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58:9038.1.0

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11:9139.2.0

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:42:2040.1.0
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:48:741.1.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:55:451.3.0
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:44:781.5.0
5thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:40:861.5.0

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:54:922.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGarin College 1[ crew ]9:16:292.2.0
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:26:672.2.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]10:20:002.4.0

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:31:303.2.0

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:29:894.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30:064.4.0

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:24:075.1.0

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:09:0510.1.0

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:16:7112.2.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:25:8812.4.0

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:22:1013.1.0

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:06:2814.2.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:50:9715.3.0

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:11:6617.4.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGarin College 1[ crew ]9:42:2618.2.0

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19:3321.1.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06:3222.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:32:9522.4.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:24:6023.3.0

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:23:5225.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:30:9525.4.0
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:34:3025.4.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:23:8926.2.0

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:58:8327.4.0

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:53:7029.1.0

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:36:2431.5.0

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College 2[ crew ]9:04:1132.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:15:4332.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:30:8932.3.0

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:37:9933.1.0
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:47:0033.1.0

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17:5234.1.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:43:1336.1.0
6thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:02:5736.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:58:3036.2.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11:9738.4.0

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:34:8739.1.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:02:4039.4.0

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:01:6440.1.0
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:34:051.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:04:061.3.0
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:23:071.3.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:25:701.5.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:37:021.6.0

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:59:182.1.0
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]10:19:562.1.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]10:32:802.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thGarin College 1[ crew ]10:17:862.4.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]11:11:522.6.0

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:28:713.1.0

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:59:064.1.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:11:814.3.0

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:33:575.2.0

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:34:557.3.0

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:42:7810.2.0

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:09:9411.1.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47:8011.3.0

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:30:6112.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:56:7012.4.0

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:50:5513.2.0

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:15:9514.2.0
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:08:0714.2.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]10:40:9315.2.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]12:24:9015.5.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:36:3815.6.0

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:41:8617.1.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:29:0517.4.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thGarin College 1[ crew ]13:14:9918.3.0

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:43:9221.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]10:14:4121.3.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:37:6522.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:25:1922.3.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:58:3222.5.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:38:1723.1.0
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]9:27:3323.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]9:10:2523.2.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:11:2523.5.0

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:57:6924.2.0

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:59:8325.1.0
6thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:14:3325.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:19:4425.2.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:58:5526.2.0

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:33:0527.1.0

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]10:18:1928.2.0

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:19:9729.2.0

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:46:8630.1.0

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]10:08:6831.1.0

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]10:03:2532.1.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:03:6732.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]9:13:7132.4.0
6thNelson College 2[ crew ]9:51:6132.4.0

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:23:3033.1.0
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:51:8633.1.0

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:55:8034.2.0

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:29:0635.1.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:35:9936.3.0
6thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:49:2136.3.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]9:18:0536.6.0
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:36:9636.8.0

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:35:9737.3.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05:4338.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:57:9138.2.0

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:27:2939.1.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:47:2339.5.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02:0439.6.0
4thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:27:0139.6.0

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:41:9240.2.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:47:4040.4.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA