NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tauranga Boys College's approved colours
#116: Tauranga Boys College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:59:952.2.0

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:53:984.1.0
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:05:414.1.0

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:08:5612.1.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:29:2515.2.0

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:42:9217.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:18:8317.2.0

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:54:8420.1.0
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:45:0420.1.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:43:4622.1.0

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
YET TO RACEWNGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__28.1.0

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:42:8929.1.0

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:41:7630.1.0

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:42:4031.1.0

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:3534.1.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:16:4736.1.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:33:8238.1.0

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:01:6541.1.0

Event 42 Boys under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:34:2242.1.0

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:22:492.2.0

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:58:924.2.0
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:05:674.2.0

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:04:3012.1.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:39:2115.1.0

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:11:2817.2.0
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:31:7617.2.0
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:33:8017.2.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:59:3722.1.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 3[ crew ]10:01:6623.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:17:9923.2.0
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]10:04:1823.3.0
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:32:1123.4.0
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:47:1023.4.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:44:6326.2.0

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:30:2028.1.0

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:31:7630.1.0

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12:5231.1.0

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:54:9434.1.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:46:2136.2.0
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:15:9636.3.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49:3438.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:01:3638.2.0

Event 42 Boys under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:11:4642.1.0
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:34:852.3.0

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:42:293.1.0

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:11:444.1.0

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:06:3312.4.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:35:6515.4.0

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:10:1217.3.0
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:18:6917.3.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:21:6218.1.0

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]6:54:7520.2.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:41:2522.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:34:6122.2.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:28:5026.2.0

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01:2628.2.0

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:34:8629.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:49:9129.2.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:00:3238.1.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57:1338.3.0

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:22:2141.2.0
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:19:242.3.0

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:36:683.2.0

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:39:734.1.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:22:044.4.0

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:52:1812.1.0

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]10:05:6115.3.0

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:45:4417.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:49:8117.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:2917.4.0
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:36:3017.4.0

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]12:02:4418.1.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]DNS18.4.0

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40:8220.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:50:3320.2.0

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:52:8722.3.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:02:3922.6.0
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:15:6322.6.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:40:5923.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:01:3623.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:51:1923.3.0
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:16:6823.3.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:05:7423.6.0

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:19:9726.1.0

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:06:5128.2.0

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:57:9929.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:29:3029.2.0

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:57:6830.1.0

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:31:3931.5.0

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:28:8334.2.0

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:19:8836.6.0
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:00:4936.7.0

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Francis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]DNS37.3.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11:1438.1.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56:9738.3.0

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45:9941.1.0

Event 42 Boys under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:33:5442.1.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA