NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tauhara College's approved colours
#104: Tauhara College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:07:321.1.6
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:10:291.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:22:051.2.5
---Queen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]DNS1.2.3

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:18:233.1.8

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 2[ crew ]7:08:544.2.5
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:22:934.2.6

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:02:715.1.4

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:58:976.1.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44:067.1.6
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:44:787.1.3

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:03:698.1.5

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:41:399.1.1

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:00:7710.1.2

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:41:3211.2.6
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRMLBG 1[ crew ]_:__:__11.2.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:38:4312.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
---Queen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]SCR12.2.6

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:20:4613.2.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59:7815.1.3

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:05:8516.2.4

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:56:3317.2.3

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:34:2718.2.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:03:2422.2.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:52:1923.2.5

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:05:5724.1.3
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:11:0724.1.2

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:44:1925.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:15:1825.2.2

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:48:2926.1.5

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]10:25:3727.1.8

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:39:0728.1.2

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:14:6029.1.3
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:23:1129.1.7

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:37:5630.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:07:7130.2.5

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:32:3731.1.7

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:26:7632.2.8

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:54:0734.1.1

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:08:1835.2.4
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13:7335.2.8

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:54:7837.1.5
2ndQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]7:57:5337.1.7

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:46:5339.2.6
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:50:7139.2.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:29:3040.1.6

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]6:55:9541.1.7

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:32:1142.2.5

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:15:121.2.4
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:09:681.3.4
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:12:921.3.5
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:02:101.4.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:58:332.2.2

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:00:763.2.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College 2[ crew ]6:56:344.2.7
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:03:264.2.6

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:55:315.1.5

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:08:156.2.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:43:967.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:45:397.2.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:31:029.1.5

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:20:8911.2.5
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:22:5911.2.1

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:37:1612.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:55:7912.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:12:2113.1.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01:3115.3.4

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:04:4616.1.2

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:00:7317.1.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:54:5918.2.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:47:4022.2.7
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:01:2922.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]9:20:7322.3.8

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:22:9523.2.1

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:28:4724.1.3
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:33:4724.1.7

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:38:5725.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:10:6125.2.4

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:07:3226.2.4

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35:7527.1.2
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:32:0227.4.4

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:02:4728.1.1

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:25:4530.2.3
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:45:9430.2.2

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08:5631.2.5
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:28:0131.2.7

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:03:8532.2.8

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:00:5534.1.2

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:39:8835.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:00:5335.2.8

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:10:7036.1.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:00:9437.2.4
2ndQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:01:7137.2.5

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:38:5539.1.6
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:30:4239.4.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:46:8040.2.5

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:12:6541.2.5

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:38:5942.2.1
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 2[ crew ]7:30:391.4.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:15:294.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:03:974.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 2[ crew ]6:59:584.4.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:42:915.1.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:59:309.1.4

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:51:0410.1.5

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:26:4411.1.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:31:1012.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:03:1512.2.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:45:0919.6.4
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRMLBG 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.5.6

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:45:1220.1.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:07:1922.6.3
Repechage 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:12:2522.7.4
Repechage 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]8:25:0522.8.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:01:8623.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:12:3523.3.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:15:6224.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:10:9024.3.4

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:11:5525.2.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:49:7828.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:20:4228.2.5

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:24:2029.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:27:3429.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:24:8530.2.5
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:51:3230.2.4

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:32:8632.3.3

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:15:9235.3.3
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:5235.3.4

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:00:3636.1.5

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:43:6037.4.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:26:8739.3.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]7:43:1340.1.3
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:07:9740.4.3

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:24:5942.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:37:1142.2.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:43:321.1.1
8thNelson College 2[ crew ]6:59:361.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:07:871.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:13:201.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:07:051.4.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:32:792.1.7

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:50:853.1.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:16:554.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:10:294.2.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 2[ crew ]7:15:904.4.6

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:53:955.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:11:775.3.4

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:15:346.1.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:53:297.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58:467.2.5

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:14:258.2.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:52:159.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:43:819.3.1

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:14:0910.2.4

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:48:0711.2.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:33:1911.4.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:43:6912.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:44:0412.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:24:0712.3.3

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:09:1913.3.7

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51:6515.3.1

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:03:4816.2.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:51:8917.1.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRNELB 1[ crew ]_:__:__17.1.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:29:8818.2.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:34:3219.8.5
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]10:09:0819.8.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRNCOG 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.6.5

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:43:0820.1.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:13:4822.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:02:0622.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]9:21:2322.5.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]9:08:2723.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:08:1623.4.5

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:48:8424.3.4
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57:9624.3.7

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:27:3125.1.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]8:07:1925.3.4

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:08:0026.5.2

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:36:6127.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:18:0427.3.3

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:48:8428.1.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:27:2728.3.5

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:06:6629.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:12:7629.2.5

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:35:9730.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:26:1430.3.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:33:9730.6.6

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:12:5631.5.7
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39:3831.6.6

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:22:3532.1.1

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:56:9234.3.5

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]35.2.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]35.4.2

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]36.2.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]36.6.1

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]37.1.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]37.3.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]37.5.4

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]39.1.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]39.6.5
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]39.8.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]40.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]40.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]40.5.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRNELB 1[ crew ]_:__:__40.3.3

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]41.1.6

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:25:3042.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:40:2542.2.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA