NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Timaru Girls High School's approved colours
#97: Timaru Girls High School

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Southland region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20:831.1.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:42:282.2.6
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:48:332.2.8

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:18:036.1.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:01:009.2.7

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54:5812.1.7

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:55:6217.2.6

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:24:7618.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:20:9718.2.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:08:5222.2.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:53:1823.2.7

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:42:8526.1.7

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30:6636.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:20:2336.2.4

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:59:9537.1.4

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:38:5738.1.8

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12:261.3.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:122.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:37:022.4.2
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:39:762.4.1

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:09:796.2.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]6:55:319.2.2

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:49:7512.2.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:19:1215.1.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05:5617.2.6

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:41:8518.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:35:5318.2.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:47:7822.1.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:23:9923.2.6
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRSLDB 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.3

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:08:7526.2.5

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54:6531.3.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31:8736.1.4
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:32:1536.1.3

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:13:1237.1.3

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:13:8438.2.6
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:05:042.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:57:562.4.4

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02:2712.1.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:17:5515.3.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:05:7218.1.4

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:56:7919.4.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:01:4322.1.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:37:5123.3.2

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:19:3931.3.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:44:0738.3.5
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38:1738.3.7
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17:211.5.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]2.3.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]2.5.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]2.6.1

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:29:346.1.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]6:52:779.1.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:56:5712.2.4

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:13:6215.3.8
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]1:50:4615.6.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:49:1417.1.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:32:9518.1.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:31:7418.5.4

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:36:3419.7.2

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
---James Hargest College 1[ crew ]DNS22.2.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:52:1223.3.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:50:5323.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]9:53:6523.6.2

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:53:2226.1.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:45:6731.1.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]36.1.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]36.3.3

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]37.6.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]38.4.4
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]38.4.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Southland's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA