NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Samuel Marsden Collegiate School's approved colours
#68: Samuel Marsden Collegiate School

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:05:281.1.6
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:08:741.1.4
8thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:45:541.1.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26:032.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:59:812.2.7

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:25:753.1.5

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:16:064.2.2

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:24:905.2.4

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:50:506.1.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRNCOG 1[ crew ]_:__:__7.2.8

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:19:958.1.1

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:06:9110.1.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:51:6112.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:11:5512.2.1

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:14:4713.1.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRMLBG 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:58:3117.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:01:6617.2.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11:8219.1.8
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:16:7619.1.4

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:02:2620.1.1

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRNCOG 1[ crew ]_:__:__21.2.2

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43:1922.1.6
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:03:5122.1.3
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRNCOG 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.1.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:32:0423.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:43:7923.2.4

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:07:0525.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:15:9525.2.2

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]7:48:8526.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:06:2526.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:38:3027.1.7
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:38:9027.1.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:45:0531.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:51:4831.2.6

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:38:9434.1.7

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:03:9236.1.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38:1337.1.3

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:21:7638.1.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07:5839.2.7

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]6:51:8941.1.4

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:15:1542.1.3

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:31:601.1.3
7thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:02:471.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:27:091.2.4
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 2[ crew ]7:50:001.3.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32:2915.1.7
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:53:8815.3.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:55:4119.1.7
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:04:2519.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18:9419.2.4
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:15:4919.3.5
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:35:8019.4.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:40:5022.1.5
2ndMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:59:8922.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:00:9322.2.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:43:9023.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:10:3723.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:50:0023.3.3

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:28:1936.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:13:2636.2.5
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30:2336.2.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:51:311.1.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39:272.3.4
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:20:572.3.7
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:10:692.4.3

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:16:554.1.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:31:995.1.2

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:47:046.1.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32:627.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:13:067.2.1

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:29:458.2.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:12:5412.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:32:6412.2.6

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:05:3417.2.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:16:1218.1.7

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:38:9419.2.3

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]6:53:6120.2.3

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:57:9621.1.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRMLBG 3[ crew ]_:__:__22.2.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:57:5023.2.1
8thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]9:00:4123.2.2

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:42:3225.2.2

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:41:9526.1.3
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:59:0926.1.6

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08:2927.1.5

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38:9130.1.1

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51:4231.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:57:8031.2.5

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:03:9233.2.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:58:6437.1.2

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:19:8239.1.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22:2439.4.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:58:8540.1.2
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:24:0640.1.1

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:12:1041.1.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:44:941.2.8
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:53:461.2.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 2[ crew ]7:56:321.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]7:50:501.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:12:581.6.5
7thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:22:531.6.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMLBB 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.4.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46:162.2.2
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:17:132.2.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:14:692.6.5

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:22:963.4.5

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:10:184.3.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:32:155.3.6

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:47:146.1.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23:787.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:13:857.3.5

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:21:828.1.7

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:09:5510.1.4

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:29:1912.1.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:03:8012.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:49:7412.5.6

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:09:6313.1.4

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:51:9515.2.9
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20:5915.3.6
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:31:0915.8.1

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:50:4117.3.3
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:00:7317.3.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:06:0218.3.5

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12:5719.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:43:4419.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:51:3619.4.5
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:13:3419.7.7
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:39:2719.7.4

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:58:6420.2.4

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:06:8021.2.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:50:0522.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:27:2822.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:18:6222.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:39:6522.4.7
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:07:9622.7.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:44:6123.1.6
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:53:4623.1.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:27:7523.3.1
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:10:7623.7.8
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:30:7523.7.7

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:13:4225.2.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:06:7325.5.3

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]7:59:0626.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:16:7426.2.8
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:19:9426.5.3

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:43:7927.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51:7027.3.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:36:3830.2.3

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57:3031.3.8
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:54:1731.6.5

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:55:3533.2.1

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:47:5334.2.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:46:4336.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:26:4936.4.2
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:34:7836.4.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:57:9637.2.3

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44:3438.5.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:24:1639.1.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19:9339.5.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:09:1140.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:31:4740.4.6

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:18:0341.1.3

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:24:3642.3.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA