NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whangarei Girls High School's approved colours
#128: Whangarei Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:59:042.2.1

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:17:324.1.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:39:709.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__9.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18:5313.1.4

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:09:8315.1.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:40:9617.1.6

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34:3818.1.1
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]DNF18.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:36:3018.2.4
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:55:0818.2.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:32:6919.2.4

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:50:3520.1.7

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44:6221.1.6
6thSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]7:57:5821.1.2

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30:6224.2.6

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54:0726.1.7
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07:5226.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:13:6726.2.2
9thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:23:6626.2.1

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:30:9428.1.6

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:25:5729.1.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:05:4530.1.4
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:06:0630.1.3

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46:7031.1.2

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20:1734.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33:0334.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:10:7135.2.2

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:05:9536.1.5
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:19:3036.1.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:57:3637.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:56:6937.2.4
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:24:5437.2.8

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50:0538.2.1
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:54:0138.2.9

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:41:1841.1.7

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:08:6242.1.5

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:09:551.3.8

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:20:4315.1.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:43:7715.3.3

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:24:6619.3.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:14:5522.3.8

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 5[ crew ]8:18:4523.4.5
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRWNHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.1.2

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:10:4536.3.4
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:12:1036.4.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48:511.1.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:10:852.1.4
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:27:332.1.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:09:024.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__4.2.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:12:499.1.4

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:25:7313.1.4

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:27:8617.2.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:45:5818.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:39:8818.2.3
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:56:2418.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:31:5718.3.5

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]7:39:4521.1.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:46:7422.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:02:5022.2.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:59:7224.2.6

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:43:2726.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:35:2126.3.5
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:49:7126.3.2

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:34:5429.1.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18:2030.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:10:3430.2.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56:0431.3.5

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:54:6134.1.3
8thSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]8:13:4034.1.7

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:29:5435.1.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:00:3937.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:55:6637.2.4
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:13:2937.2.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:02:5238.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:04:0638.2.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:741.5.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02:172.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:11:042.2.7

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]8:45:413.1.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:06:554.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:19:024.3.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:56:079.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:41:899.2.6

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:11:8813.1.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:01:6615.5.7
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:25:2915.6.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:12:7617.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:40:3017.2.6

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:49:3718.1.3
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:56:7318.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:42:7318.2.1
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:52:2818.2.7

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:27:1819.3.5

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:45:6320.2.1

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]7:51:5521.1.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:37:5321.3.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:21:9122.2.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:38:2822.6.5

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]8:46:6823.1.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:56:1423.3.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55:3823.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 5[ crew ]8:10:5423.6.3
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:43:8223.6.8
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46:4023.8.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30:5524.2.5

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16:9126.1.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15:2126.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02:2526.5.5
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:20:7126.5.1

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:30:8328.1.5

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:23:7729.2.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:15:0730.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:19:6230.3.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58:0231.1.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:14:4531.5.8

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43:0334.1.5
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58:7434.1.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]8:22:7434.4.6

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:43:7235.2.7

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:21:8036.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:27:0936.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:19:4636.6.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:02:7437.1.3
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:18:5137.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:57:0837.2.2
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:8437.2.7

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:09:1738.1.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:13:0238.4.2

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:06:0141.1.4

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:21:0142.3.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__42.1.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA