NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waitaki Boys High School's approved colours
#135: Waitaki Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 40.

Event 40: Finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:00:8840.1.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:06:7040.1.3
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:07:0840.1.4
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:07:6940.1.1
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:21:2040.1.7
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:28:1240.1.6
7thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]8:32:5140.1.2
8thWhakatane High School 3[ crew ]8:32:5940.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:19:3340.2.5
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:20:1640.2.6
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:24:2240.2.4
4thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:29:6640.2.7
5thWestlake Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:45:7040.2.3
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:26:0740.2.8

Event 40: Semi-finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:28:7440.1.5
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:30:8340.1.4
3rdWhakatane High School 3[ crew ]7:36:7640.1.6
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:37:8640.1.1
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:41:2740.1.7
6thWestlake Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:46:9240.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:25:0740.2.7
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28:3640.2.8
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:28:4340.2.4
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:28:6140.2.6
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28:7940.2.3
6thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:35:3440.2.1
7thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:41:1640.2.5
8thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:45:3940.2.2
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
YET TO RACEHAUR 1[ crew ]_:__:__40.1.2
YET TO RACEHAMB 1[ crew ]_:__:__40.1.3
YET TO RACEMLBB 2[ crew ]_:__:__40.1.5
 

Event 40: Repechages Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:33:4140.1.2
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:36:6040.1.4
3rdWestlake Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:44:5640.1.3
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:45:2240.1.5
5thFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:54:0640.1.7
6thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:01:8140.1.6
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:16:5340.1.8
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:28:9940.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:27:8140.2.6
2ndSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:29:6240.2.4
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32:7040.2.5
4thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:35:0140.2.7
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:47:0340.2.3
6thSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]7:47:4740.2.1
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:57:2040.2.2
 

Event 40: Heats Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:19:1940.1.2
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20:0140.1.1
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:28:9140.1.7
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:34:6840.1.3
5thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:37:7540.1.8
6thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:48:3540.1.6
7thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51:0540.1.4
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:17:8540.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:26:5440.2.5
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:30:5040.2.4
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:38:0240.2.7
4thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:47:4740.2.1
5thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:03:0140.2.8
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:06:3640.2.2
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:10:5940.2.3
8thCullinane College 3[ crew ]10:22:9140.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41:3240.3.1
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:43:6340.3.2
3rdWestlake Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:45:6040.3.7
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:52:3040.3.4
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:02:6840.3.5
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:15:4340.3.3
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:17:4640.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:27:9840.4.6
2ndWhakatane High School 3[ crew ]7:31:9940.4.4
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33:2040.4.1
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:39:7940.4.2
5thSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]7:48:5240.4.5
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:51:1040.4.7
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:02:7540.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:30:7240.5.6
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:31:1540.5.4
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:00:0540.5.7
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:03:6240.5.3
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:09:3840.5.2
6thCullinane College 2[ crew ]10:07:0940.5.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWTLB 2[ crew ]_:__:__40.5.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA