NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nelson College For Girls' approved colours
#57: Nelson College For Girls


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07:821.1.3
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:10:131.1.5
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:15:621.1.7
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:16:001.1.4
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:17:981.1.8
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:23:201.1.6
7thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:24:961.1.1
8thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:30:671.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:21:981.2.3
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:24:901.2.5
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:30:001.2.7
4thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:30:771.2.6
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:32:091.2.8
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:33:571.2.4
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34:951.2.2
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:41:371.2.1

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:22:981.1.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:27:591.1.2
3rdSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:35:171.1.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:36:441.1.3
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:40:121.1.7
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:45:061.1.1
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:51:761.1.8
8thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:54:891.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:21:101.2.4
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:22:151.2.5
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:22:701.2.3
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:40:111.2.1
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48:351.2.7
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]7:52:031.2.8
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56:151.2.2
8thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:06:581.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19:571.3.4
2ndWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:35:501.3.6
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:38:461.3.5
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:39:671.3.2
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:41:051.3.3
6thWaitaki Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:50:381.3.1
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:731.3.8
8thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:12:571.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:23:471.4.4
2ndSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:35:331.4.3
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]7:40:391.4.7
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:42:031.4.6
5thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:44:891.4.5
6thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:49:721.4.1
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:58:791.4.2
8thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:23:561.4.8
 

Event 1: Repechages Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:50:381.1.4
2ndWaitaki Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:52:911.1.6
3rdSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]7:56:101.1.5
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04:891.1.7
5thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10:101.1.2
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:25:541.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:42:421.2.3
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:58:131.2.7
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:04:991.2.5
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:06:861.2.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]8:10:381.2.6
6thKings High School 2[ crew ]8:16:751.2.4
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:18:471.1.1
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:28:741.1.2
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:30:061.1.5
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31:661.1.3
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:37:531.1.4
6thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:38:801.1.6
7thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:42:481.1.7
8thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:43:461.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:21:001.2.7
2ndJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:41:541.2.2
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:47:861.2.6
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56:871.2.4
5thKings High School 2[ crew ]8:05:271.2.8
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:071.2.1
7thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:22:681.2.5
---Hamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]SCR1.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24:131.3.8
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:37:691.3.1
3rdHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:48:021.3.6
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:49:451.3.4
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]7:58:511.3.3
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:05:701.3.7
7thChrist's College 2[ crew ]8:10:541.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:33:961.4.2
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:36:931.4.1
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:47:581.4.6
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:52:521.4.4
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:08:781.4.5
6thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:20:321.4.3
7thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]8:21:691.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:47:091.5.4
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:49:731.5.7
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:53:681.5.2
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07:081.5.1
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:18:891.5.5
6thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]8:19:941.5.3
7thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34:821.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:35:991.6.3
2ndSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:36:821.6.6
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:37:701.6.7
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:50:381.6.2
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:55:711.6.1
6thWaitaki Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:07:301.6.5
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:12:021.6.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTBD 4[ crew ]_:__:__1.3.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA