NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Kings High School's approved colours
#44: Kings High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 15.

Event 15: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07:3015.1.5
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:08:8915.1.3
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:11:9115.1.1
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:15:4315.1.6
5thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:1715.1.2
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:32:0115.1.4
7thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:5915.1.7
8thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:17:8215.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:19:6615.2.3
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:24:3215.2.2
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:27:7315.2.1
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:37:2915.2.6
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:37:7815.2.4
6thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:53:2715.2.8
7thMarian College 1[ crew ]9:06:6215.2.7
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRTRGG 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.1.7

Event 15: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:56:9715.1.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:08:6115.1.6
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:12:0715.1.2
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:17:5715.1.4
5thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:32:1215.1.3
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:34:2115.1.7
7thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:40:3615.1.8
8thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40:8015.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:00:3815.2.5
2ndMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:11:7015.2.4
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:12:1315.2.3
4thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:23:5015.2.6
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25:9215.2.7
6thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:30:0415.2.2
7thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:35:3715.2.8
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:40:5315.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:16:3715.3.5
2ndAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17:9615.3.4
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:19:2815.3.6
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:22:3015.3.7
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:34:3815.3.2
6thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:34:7115.3.3
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:43:9415.3.8
---St Andrew's College 1[ crew ]DNF15.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51:0515.4.4
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12:0915.4.5
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16:7615.4.6
4thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:17:0915.4.2
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:23:6215.4.7
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:32:2415.4.3
7thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:34:1115.4.8
8thMarian College 2[ crew ]8:34:4415.4.1
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRMLBG 3[ crew ]_:__:__15.4.1
 

Event 15: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30:3715.1.6
2ndMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:31:1915.1.4
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:33:8315.1.2
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:34:5415.1.7
5thMarian College 2[ crew ]8:39:8215.1.3
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:41:9615.1.5
7thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:45:3615.1.8
8thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:53:1615.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:26:9015.2.4
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:30:1515.2.2
3rdBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:31:0815.2.6
4thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:34:9815.2.3
5thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:35:5315.2.7
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:9715.2.1
7thAvonside Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:43:6615.2.5
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:54:9715.2.8
 

Event 15: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:12:0215.1.7
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:42:5115.1.3
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:48:7115.1.5
4thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:54:5415.1.4
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:56:2415.1.8
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:18:2115.1.6
7thVilla Maria College 3[ crew ]9:22:7715.1.2
8thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:41:1115.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:32:5115.2.1
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:40:2515.2.3
3rdMarian College 1[ crew ]8:43:6615.2.7
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:52:1215.2.2
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:56:5715.2.5
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07:0015.2.6
7thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]10:03:1415.2.8
---Takapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]DNS15.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:6615.3.5
2ndLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:45:7515.3.8
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:49:6515.3.1
4thMarian College 2[ crew ]8:49:9815.3.6
5thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]9:01:6215.3.2
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:29:8015.3.3
7thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:44:5215.3.4
8thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]10:00:1215.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:24:9315.4.3
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:38:2215.4.4
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:40:5815.4.6
4thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46:9515.4.7
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:52:5615.4.2
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:24:9615.4.5
7thOtago Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:29:2515.4.1
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]10:01:4915.4.8
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:12:1315.5.6
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24:9315.5.4
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:28:3915.5.3
4thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:43:0015.5.2
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:48:6615.5.7
6thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]8:56:0715.5.8
7thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:56:6815.5.5
8thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:12:5015.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22:5715.6.5
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:28:3415.6.1
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:36:8515.6.8
4thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:45:6915.6.7
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:49:0415.6.4
6thChristchurch Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:58:8815.6.2
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:01:7315.6.3
8thChristchurch Girls High School 4[ crew ]9:06:5715.6.6
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24:2715.7.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:35:7515.7.6
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43:3815.7.8
4thAvonside Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:58:6515.7.4
5thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]9:00:4115.7.7
6thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:03:8715.7.2
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:11:1215.7.1
8thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]9:17:9315.7.3
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:43:8815.8.5
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:45:3115.8.1
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:54:6515.8.8
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:01:6215.8.3
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:03:9915.8.4
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:19:3715.8.2
7thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]9:37:0515.8.7
8thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:40:5715.8.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRTWIZ 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.6.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA