NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tikipunga High School's approved colours
#155: Tikipunga High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 22.

Event 22: Finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:52:3122.1.4
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:55:7122.1.2
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:56:4822.1.5
4thWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:57:6422.1.1
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:01:8122.1.3
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:02:4722.1.7
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:06:6422.1.6
8thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:24:3822.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:55:7722.2.6
2ndTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02:2522.2.4
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:07:4122.2.3
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:11:7522.2.5
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:12:9122.2.1
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:14:3922.2.2
7thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:19:2222.2.7
8thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:20:6022.2.8

Event 22: Semi-finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:52:8622.1.6
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:57:1922.1.7
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:59:0622.1.4
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:05:9822.1.5
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:5122.1.8
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:11:0422.1.2
7thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:11:7022.1.3
8thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:20:3222.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:45:3822.2.5
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:47:5822.2.6
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:50:7722.2.4
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:02:0322.2.2
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02:4722.2.3
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:10:4322.2.7
7thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:17:4622.2.1
8thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:29:3822.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:52:0822.3.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:53:1822.3.5
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57:5222.3.6
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:06:9122.3.3
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:16:6922.3.7
6thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:24:1622.3.2
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:27:0222.3.8
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]DNS22.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:47:4122.4.4
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:52:1922.4.5
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:59:5022.4.6
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59:7222.4.2
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:00:1622.4.3
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:16:3622.4.1
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:19:4922.4.7
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:28:9422.4.8
 

Event 22: Repechages Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:11:8522.1.3
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:15:8622.1.5
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:0422.1.6
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:27:7322.1.1
5thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:37:8322.1.2
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:8022.1.7
7thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:54:9722.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:26:8522.2.2
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:29:9822.2.1
3rdJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:30:2622.2.3
4thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:35:4822.2.4
5thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:50:0322.2.5
6thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:59:2622.2.7
7thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:24:8522.2.6
 

Event 22: Heats Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:46:3722.1.1
2ndWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:01:1522.1.4
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:07:4122.1.5
4thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:16:8622.1.3
5thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:33:9922.1.2
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:42:6722.1.7
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:43:6622.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:48:4622.2.6
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:02:4122.2.4
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03:5122.2.1
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:17:1922.2.3
5thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:24:7622.2.2
6thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:29:7622.2.7
7thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:36:7422.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:53:0822.3.4
2ndNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:56:4322.3.1
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:59:6122.3.3
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:07:2522.3.7
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:11:9122.3.2
6thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:12:9622.3.5
7thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]9:32:9322.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:52:9122.4.1
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:03:5622.4.5
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:15:8122.4.4
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:16:4222.4.7
5thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:29:9322.4.3
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33:5522.4.6
7thAshburton College 2[ crew ]8:53:6522.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:50:8322.5.3
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:54:0122.5.4
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:04:6122.5.2
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:09:2822.5.7
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18:4522.5.5
6thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:39:4422.5.1
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:02:8922.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:45:9422.6.1
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49:0122.6.5
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:49:2922.6.4
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19:1122.6.2
5thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:23:8422.6.7
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:27:2422.6.3
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:32:5722.6.6
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:48:7322.7.1
2ndTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59:2822.7.3
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:02:1922.7.6
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:07:9622.7.4
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:10:6522.7.5
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:20:3722.7.2
7thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:26:1922.7.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMLBG 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.7.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA