NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Glendowie College's approved colours
#26: Glendowie College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2008 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Southland region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:21:981.2.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:56:732.1.4

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:19:557.2.1

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]6:56:0112.1.5

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:04:9218.1.2

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:11:7522.2.5

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 7[ crew ]7:36:9423.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]7:55:4523.2.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:26:6025.2.6

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:4326.2.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:15:3930.2.2
5thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]7:17:5430.2.3

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:07:6934.2.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:02:7036.2.1

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 4[ crew ]7:20:4537.1.4

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:22:701.2.3
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:44:891.4.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:12:282.1.7
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:51:852.3.6
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]9:15:742.4.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:18:577.1.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37:8918.3.5
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRJHAR 1[ crew ]_:__:__18.1.7

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:21:7019.3.8

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:11:7022.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:29:3822.2.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:59:5022.4.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 7[ crew ]7:47:8023.2.4
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]7:45:1723.4.5

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:09:3326.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]9:00:3726.3.8

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]7:09:4630.1.7
7thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:17:5930.1.8

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:09:5531.1.6
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14:3331.4.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:14:1936.4.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 4[ crew ]7:29:1837.1.4
5thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:53:4037.1.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]8:04:7237.3.7
 

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:07:967.1.4

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:53:1615.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:9715.2.1

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:34:3819.2.2

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:26:8522.2.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 5[ crew ]8:19:5523.1.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:19:8425.2.1

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:20:5926.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:14:4826.2.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]7:07:1630.1.5
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:14:6330.1.6
8thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:35:2830.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21:7130.2.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:10:2131.2.4

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:56:8734.2.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:41:541.2.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:36:931.4.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:36:172.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:57:452.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:09:532.3.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]9:06:072.6.6
7thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]9:23:212.6.3
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWAKA 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.8.4

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:00:057.5.7

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]6:48:8212.2.8

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:56:5715.2.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]8:56:0715.5.8
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]9:00:4115.7.7
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:40:5715.8.6

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:55:6418.1.1
8thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:49:5818.1.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:21:6118.4.3

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:30:8619.2.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:01:1522.1.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:12:9622.3.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:04:6122.5.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:14:6623.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 7[ crew ]7:32:0923.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJames Hargest College 5[ crew ]7:49:3423.3.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]7:50:1223.5.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:11:6725.1.4

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:22:8426.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57:5326.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:16:3626.6.1

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:10:0130.1.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:16:0630.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]6:59:5730.4.1
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:26:6030.4.5

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:07:5831.2.6
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11:8131.2.1

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:07:4134.2.7

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:19:2936.3.5

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 4[ crew ]7:44:7837.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:03:5737.2.2
4thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]8:15:8737.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:19:8337.3.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:46:4137.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]10:15:9437.6.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:14:9138.4.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Southland's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA