NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nga Taiatea Wharekura's approved colours
#160: Nga Taiatea Wharekura


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:16.011.1.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:26.952.1.7

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR3.2.6

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:55.094.2.1

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]re-row 4th6.1.6
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:08.12 est.6.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:36.036.2.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:52.357.2.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:01.559.2.6

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:54.9511.2.1

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:13.4412.2.7

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
9thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:34.9415.2.8

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:20.9016.2.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:59.5618.2.2

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:09.1920.1.8

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42.9821.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:02.9621.2.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:47.0922.2.5

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:30.1626.1.6

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:45.7428.2.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:52.1128.2.8

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:25.3732.2.1

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:09.0335.2.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:10.0736.2.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:31.2538.2.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:37.3140.1.8

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:44.1741.1.5

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:08.7842.1.8

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:27.851.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:08.741.4.5
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:23.721.4.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:14.242.3.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:52.417.2.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:05.3315.2.1
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:16.7815.4.5

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:28.8718.3.5

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:43.3919.4.1

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:24.1827.2.2

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:36.1532.1.8

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:16.2736.1.3
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:10.1236.3.4

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.7137.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48.8137.2.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:17.8939.1.8

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:31.3040.2.5
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:40.6140.4.1
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]1:19.721.1.6

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:14.593.1.5

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18.234.1.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:18.425.1.1

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:08.066.2.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:01.937.2.7

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:09.508.1.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23.339.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:45.569.2.3

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:45.9311.1.2

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:01.5112.1.1

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:58.2113.1.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---Wanganui High School 3[ crew ]SCR15.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:04.1515.2.1

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:59.0316.1.4

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:12.7017.1.7
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:14.1617.1.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:01.0718.2.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:25.0519.2.6

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:38.9320.1.5

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:12.3021.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:41.4221.2.2

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:11.7722.2.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11.9123.1.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:22.6724.1.2

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:50.4228.1.3
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:01.4228.1.2

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:26.4529.1.2
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:47.5329.1.1

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56.9031.1.8

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:31.5732.2.1

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:05.1533.1.2

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:08.1235.1.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:36.0336.1.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56.4037.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:12.1237.2.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:37.8138.1.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:18.5339.2.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:43.0340.2.5

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:07.3042.2.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:23.311.1.6
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]7:55.531.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:23.941.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thCullinane College 3[ crew ]8:16.181.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:18.621.5.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:56.002.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:46.942.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:20.862.3.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:54.902.5.3

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:59.203.3.5

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:00.674.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:43.094.3.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:35.515.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46.765.2.4

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:23.106.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:01.136.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:37.266.3.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:24.427.1.5
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:47.497.1.3

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51.498.2.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:13.849.3.2
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:37.039.3.3

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:24.3711.2.2

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:08.9412.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:41.7712.4.6

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:20.4613.3.7

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:54.4315.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:37.1215.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:57.0315.4.7
7thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:36.1515.4.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:36.1315.6.3
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:04.1115.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:49.4115.7.1

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:12.9116.1.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:32.2917.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:30.0217.3.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:45.1418.1.1
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:14.9318.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:22.1718.2.5

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:27.0119.1.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:30.4319.5.3
Heat 8[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 3[ crew ]9:40.0719.8.7

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:15.4520.1.6

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47.1721.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:10.3421.2.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
8thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35.4522.2.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:41.0622.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]SCR22.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:08.8522.6.8

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56.5323.5.4
6thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:05.4123.5.5
Heat 8[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:16.1623.8.7

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:22.7724.1.7

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:07.0126.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:49.4326.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:31.7626.4.5

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:52.4827.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:18.6827.3.8

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:52.3128.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:43.2128.3.6

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:43.3429.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:23.5829.2.5

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:21.7430.1.2
8thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:53.8730.1.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:21.6330.4.2

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08.4131.2.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:49.7031.5.4

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:29.0132.4.6

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:09.4633.1.7

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20.5235.1.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:30.1536.3.3
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:32.4036.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 3[ crew ]8:54.4036.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:53.0236.5.7
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:10.7336.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:08.1736.6.4

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.2237.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43.2437.3.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:10.4337.5.4

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:17.0838.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:26.5838.2.1
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06.7438.2.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:37.5839.5.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:41.0440.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23.9940.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:14.2840.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:38.2740.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:18.9740.5.3

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:42.6641.1.3

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:06.6642.1.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA