NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Timaru Girls High School's approved colours
#110: Timaru Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:25.361.1.6
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:31.631.1.2

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21.013.1.3

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:33.776.1.2
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:36.926.1.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Marlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]SCR7.2.5

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59.2610.1.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:01.0712.1.4
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:14.8712.1.7

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:10.1613.1.6

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:13.9214.1.8

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41.9715.2.8

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Marlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]16.2.6

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:00.6017.1.5
9thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:19.3317.1.8

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:46.1321.1.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:54.0623.1.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:02.9525.1.9
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:03.5625.1.2

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42.7126.1.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:59.8030.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
8thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:28.9630.2.4

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:37.9733.2.3

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:19.0534.1.3

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49.9535.1.4

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:59.0436.1.4
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:59.6136.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:12.0636.2.1

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:26.0937.1.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:17.3540.2.8

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]6:48.9641.1.4

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:34.561.1.6
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:43.461.4.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12.087.1.7

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:08.5812.1.3
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:15.2912.1.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17.5515.2.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:21.0223.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:21.3523.2.8

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:25.3225.1.4
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:54.2825.1.2

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40.1926.1.5

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]30.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]30.4.3

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]36.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]36.2.4
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]36.4.5

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]37.1.3
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]37.4.8

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]40.3.2
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]40.3.1
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:16.171.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:07.281.2.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:30.437.1.4

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:32.7713.1.4

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:26.3114.1.7

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:28.8615.1.7

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:47.6016.1.6

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:10.8417.2.4

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---Marlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]NRR21.1.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]23.2.6

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]24.1.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]28.1.2

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]30.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]30.2.7

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thBuller High School 1[ crew ]31.1.2

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]32.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]32.2.6

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]33.1.6

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]37.1.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]40.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thNelson College 2[ crew ]40.2.7
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:37.951.1.8
6thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:04.381.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:21.691.2.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:50.851.5.7
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]9:22.791.5.2

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26.903.2.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:44.595.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:53.715.2.5

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:53.016.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]8:12.346.3.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32.617.1.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:41.277.5.4

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03.3110.2.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:59.3112.1.5
8thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:31.6312.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:09.2212.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:07.5112.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:52.1912.5.3

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:04.2613.1.8

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:36.0914.1.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results ]
5thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:27.9615.6.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:38.1915.7.3
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:33.5515.7.4
Heat 8[ race results ]
7thBuller High School 2[ crew ]11:10.5715.8.4

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:27.6316.2.5
---Nelson College 1[ crew ]COW16.2.2

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:16.2517.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:23.1917.4.3

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:57.0121.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:24.9621.4.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:57.2723.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]8:01.2223.6.6

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:29.8824.1.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:11.0725.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:08.6325.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:22.4925.5.7

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:51.4026.5.4

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:15.0028.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:27.7930.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:00.0330.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]7:39.0530.5.2

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results ]
6thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:05.2531.6.6

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:33.2832.2.5
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:47.0632.2.6

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:37.7933.1.6

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:31.6434.1.5

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05.3335.2.3

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:20.5236.1.3
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:28.0936.1.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:21.9136.6.5

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:05.1537.1.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:02.6237.4.5
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:08.6437.4.2
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:18.3337.4.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:37.6340.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:07.6240.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:33.1440.3.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:41.5140.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:14.5340.6.7

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]6:47.2541.1.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA