NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Bethlehem College's approved colours
#7: Bethlehem College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:36.141.1.3

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:03.196.2.4
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:14.466.2.5
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:19.406.2.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:32.067.1.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:55.549.1.4

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:02.9910.1.2

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]12.2.4

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:29.5916.1.1

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:22.7217.2.6

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46.0318.1.6

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:59.3821.1.7
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:03.2321.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28.4521.2.4

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:04.4125.1.7

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR26.2.4

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:39.4428.1.5
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:46.7228.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:54.9828.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:58.0730.1.7

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:08.9834.2.8
---Whanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]DNS34.2.9

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:12.0635.1.8

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:41.0837.1.3

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:53.3541.1.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:06.1541.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:09.9041.2.2

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:16.5642.2.6

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16.211.1.2
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:35.561.3.4

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:03.027.2.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:16.9712.2.7

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:50.5615.4.7
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR15.4.1

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:47.1818.1.5

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR19.4.7

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:28.3225.1.7

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:10.3226.1.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]30.1.7
8thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]30.1.8
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]30.3.3

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]31.3.2

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]36.2.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]37.2.1
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:45.952.1.1

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]SCR3.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR3.2.3

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:50.696.1.3
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:39.326.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]9:19.166.2.6

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:41.6310.1.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33.2212.2.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:05.6415.2.4

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:41.8316.2.6

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:25.2517.1.7

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR20.1.7

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:49.9021.1.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:01.4021.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:08.6621.2.6
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:04.9121.2.8

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]25.1.4

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]28.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]28.2.3
---Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]DNS28.2.7

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]30.2.3

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]34.1.9
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]34.2.4

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]35.1.3
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]35.1.2

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]36.1.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
9thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]37.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]37.2.5
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]37.2.4

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:26.3741.2.6
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35.4641.2.5
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:50.4641.2.7

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:39.8342.1.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:36.341.3.5
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:50.191.3.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 9[ race results ]
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:05.672.9.3

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:07.863.1.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:17.833.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR3.2.5

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33.684.1.4

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:55.946.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:37.826.3.4
5thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:53.686.3.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:29.537.1.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:02.599.3.3

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:22.5110.2.7

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:16.3312.4.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]10:05.6715.1.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:20.2115.5.2
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]13:43.0315.5.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:26.5615.6.2

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:44.0416.1.7

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35.7017.4.5

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:33.5818.5.3
8thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:43.2318.5.1

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 7[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:20.6619.7.7

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:12.0020.3.6

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45.1021.2.4
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:52.5521.2.5
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:02.7921.2.7
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:06.2721.2.3
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]*:08.5021.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.2821.3.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:09.2425.1.1

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:10.3726.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:09.1326.4.3

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:19.6828.1.7
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:33.5128.1.4
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:33.8128.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58.0428.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32.6730.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:05.3430.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:34.7330.4.1

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:03.8431.6.4

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18.4834.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48.5834.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24.2634.4.6

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:43.9035.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:35.0835.3.4

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33.5636.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:36.0936.2.5

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:35.1137.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:49.7737.6.6
Heat 8[ race results ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:34.3937.8.4

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:00.6441.1.1
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7;05.2741.1.4
---Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]DNF41.1.3

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:34.7042.1.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA