NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Orewa College's approved colours
#133: Orewa College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:29.581.1.5
8thGarin College 1[ crew ]7:46.701.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
---Marlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]NRR1.2.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Marlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]NRR2.2.4

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:10.295.1.2
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:19.815.1.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:12.666.2.2

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:53.757.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]6:53.877.2.8

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:34.759.2.7

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:35.0511.1.4

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:05.3312.1.8

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48.8513.1.4

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:38.0314.1.3
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:38.2814.1.4

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:34.5016.2.1

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10.8818.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:12.7619.1.2
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:13.5719.1.4

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:11.9321.2.4

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:29.4822.2.5

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:42.7923.1.4

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.7224.1.1

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:23.4928.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
3rdGarin College 1[ crew ]7:31.6328.2.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:20.7629.2.1

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:37.8432.1.4

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00.7833.1.7

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:25.5936.1.2

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:46.3138.1.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:08.1140.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
---Nelson College 1[ crew ]DSQ40.2.1

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:58.6541.2.1

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:26.5642.1.6
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:36.7842.1.3

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:36.3243.1.8

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:44.1346.2.3
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:57.9646.2.2

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:00.5547.2.5

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:02.5748.1.7

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndGarin College 1[ crew ]7:34.781.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:42.641.2.3
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:49.451.3.6
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:35.421.4.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:07.096.2.8

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:44.988.1.6
7thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:16.688.1.7
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
8thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]9:15.718.3.8

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38.349.1.6

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:05.2219.2.4
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:13.3519.4.4

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:30.5320.2.1

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:52.2122.2.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:00.5526.2.2

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:18.5728.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thGarin College 1[ crew ]8:32.1928.2.8

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:21.7429.1.2

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40.7533.2.2

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:57.3141.3.6
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:50.5041.4.3

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:54.3946.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:19.2646.2.6
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:15.6546.4.7
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55.382.2.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:44.003.2.3
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:49.273.2.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:04.516.2.4

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:01.777.2.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]9:26.988.2.5

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:49.509.1.7

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:05.4312.1.5

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:12.9316.1.1

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:45.8118.1.6

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:00.0519.1.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:45.0520.2.7

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:41.5921.2.3

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:10.1022.2.4

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:38.5023.1.1

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42.4824.1.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:35.8226.1.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:52.5427.1.6
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:18.8927.1.7

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdGarin College 1[ crew ]7:39.2128.2.5
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:54.9728.2.3
7thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:00.6928.2.1

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:28.2730.1.2

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:17.9236.2.3

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:18.5440.1.5

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:37.2643.2.5
---Marlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]NRR43.2.7

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:37.8444.2.1

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:05.4245.2.7

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]6:58.5947.1.1

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]5:49.5148.1.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:50.061.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:18.151.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:37.641.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stGarin College 1[ crew ]7:42.101.5.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:47.531.7.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:52.642.2.6

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:41.783.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:41.863.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
---Marlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]NRR3.3.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:50.053.5.6

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:44.044.4.6

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:15.915.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:07.195.3.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:07.946.2.1

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:56.577.1.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:03.207.4.4

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:08.878.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]9:11.288.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:49.318.5.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:43.149.2.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:55.439.5.7

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:32.6811.1.5

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:09.9612.2.1

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Marlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]NRR13.1.1
---Marlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]NRR13.1.8

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:29.6314.2.3
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:32.6814.2.4

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:29.8016.4.3

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00.2718.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:52.2919.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:07.5719.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:07.3019.4.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]7:44.0219.7.4

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:47.1220.1.7
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:40.6920.1.8

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:50.9421.1.3

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:21.8222.4.7

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:16.6223.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:29.4423.2.2

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:39.2224.1.5

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:36.4026.2.4
8thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:08.1526.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:13.6426.4.3

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:47.0927.1.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:31.7127.4.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:28.0928.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdGarin College 1[ crew ]7:37.4428.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:40.8728.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:52.9628.4.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:22.6029.6.1

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:25.1630.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:59.5130.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
---Marlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]NRR30.5.1

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:40.8732.3.6

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06.1633.1.5

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:46.1434.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:35.4534.3.6

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:36.5436.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:59.2538.2.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:10.9040.1.7
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:15.5140.1.3

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:17.5941.4.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21.0141.6.3

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:40.3242.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:44.3642.4.1

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Marlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]DSQ43.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51.0743.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]9:03.0543.3.2

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:59.5144.2.8

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:42.2445.2.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:04.4246.3.4
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:05.6846.3.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:23.8846.6.5

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43.9847.1.8

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:11.5848.1.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA