NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Takapuna Grammar School's approved colours
#107: Takapuna Grammar School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 9.

Event 9: Finals Boys under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:03.789.1.4
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:06.279.1.5
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13.989.1.2
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18.159.1.3
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:18.669.1.6
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:23.009.1.7
7thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.599.1.8
8thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:38.049.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:19.749.2.5
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:22.539.2.4
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25.279.2.3
4thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]7:25.289.2.6
5thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:29.679.2.7
6thTuakau College 1[ crew ]7:30.609.2.2
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:37.529.2.1
8thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38.259.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27.179.3.7
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:28.059.3.3
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:30.609.3.5
4thScots College 2[ crew ]7:32.309.3.1
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:32.639.3.4
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:38.859.3.6
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:40.639.3.8
D Final [ race results ]
1stAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:35.039.4.6
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:39.489.4.2
3rdRongotai College 1[ crew ]7:42.989.4.3
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:44.199.4.8
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:45.059.4.1
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:49.839.4.4
7thAshburton College 2[ crew ]7:56.569.4.7
---Napier Boys High School 1[ crew ]SCR9.4.5
E Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:26.399.5.2
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:34.079.5.4
3rdTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:38.199.5.1
4thRosehill College 2[ crew ]7:41.729.5.5
5thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]7:44.709.5.3
6thTuakau College 2[ crew ]8:01.289.5.6
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:07.469.5.8
---Napier Boys High School 2[ crew ]DNS9.5.7
Scratched crews (Finals) 
YET TO RACECBHS 2[ crew ]_:__:__9.3.2

Event 9: Semi-finals Boys under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:11.799.1.5
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:17.369.1.4
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20.579.1.2
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:20.879.1.8
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:20.999.1.7
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21.289.1.6
7thTuakau College 1[ crew ]7:31.329.1.3
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:39.099.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:12.629.2.4
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:17.139.2.5
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:18.849.2.7
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19.779.2.2
5thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:21.089.2.6
6thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]7:25.549.2.3
7thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:29.979.2.1
8thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40.919.2.8
 

Event 9: Repechages Boys under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.309.1.3
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10.019.1.6
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:14.859.1.4
4thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:14.939.1.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:25.409.1.5
6thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:29.879.1.7
7thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:31.509.1.1
8thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:13.989.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:06.299.2.7
2ndRongotai College 1[ crew ]8:15.109.2.3
3rdRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:16.599.2.4
4thTuakau College 2[ crew ]8:18.819.2.1
5thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:22.329.2.5
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:30.319.2.6
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:36.549.2.8
8thScots College 1[ crew ]9:00.209.2.2
 

Event 9: Heats Boys under-18 novice double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:28.459.1.5
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:50.619.1.1
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:57.469.1.2
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:59.209.1.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:05.199.1.7
6thScots College 1[ crew ]9:37.409.1.4
7thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]10:24.469.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:12.429.2.7
2ndWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:25.049.2.3
3rdSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]8:32.899.2.1
4thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:38.339.2.5
5thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:56.489.2.6
6thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:08.249.2.4
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:13.269.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:35.749.3.5
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:37.449.3.2
3rdTuakau College 1[ crew ]8:42.329.3.4
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:43.769.3.3
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:44.139.3.7
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:57.669.3.6
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]9:17.679.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:25.239.4.6
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:28.429.4.7
3rdScots College 2[ crew ]8:35.849.4.5
4thAshburton College 2[ crew ]8:51.489.4.3
5thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:51.679.4.1
6thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]9:21.449.4.4
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:58.429.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:21.739.5.5
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:28.549.5.6
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:34.909.5.3
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:42.339.5.4
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:03.659.5.7
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:07.019.5.2
7thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]9:39.009.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:44.429.6.7
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:45.619.6.2
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:49.329.6.4
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:51.999.6.3
5thRongotai College 1[ crew ]8:57.999.6.6
6thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:35.509.6.1
7thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]9:36.229.6.5
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:21.449.7.3
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:26.139.7.5
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:27.919.7.2
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:28.619.7.1
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:31.199.7.7
6thTuakau College 2[ crew ]9:24.459.7.4
7thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]10:03.849.7.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA