NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
John Paul College's approved colours
#38: John Paul College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:39.081.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28.431.2.4
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:32.871.2.5
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.331.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:09.391.3.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:32.432.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58.542.2.8
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.2.3

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

D Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19.494.4.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:05.765.2.3
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28.905.2.1

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:06.496.3.2

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:32.438.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:37.108.2.2
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:45.178.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR8.3.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

D Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:39.489.4.2
E Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:26.399.5.2

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:17.7710.1.2

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:27.9011.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRNGTA 1[ crew ]_:__:__11.2.3

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRFRAN 1[ crew ]_:__:__14.2.7

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:14.2315.1.8

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:11.7619.1.1
D Final [ race results ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:21.3119.4.3
E Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:21.5819.5.2

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

D Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:18.3620.4.2

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:39.6922.3.2

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:51.6123.2.5

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44.7224.2.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRWNGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.3.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:14.6626.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:02.0026.3.6
D Final [ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:17.7326.4.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRCULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.2.8

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:23.5428.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:28.9228.3.2
D Final [ race results ]
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44.3328.4.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50.0629.1.7
C Final [ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:21.8529.3.2
F Final [ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:31.1729.6.7

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:53.3431.1.4

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:36.6732.1.4

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:11.8633.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33.1535.1.6
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53.3735.1.1

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:01.8737.2.2

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR38.3.3

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:49.3441.1.3
C Final [ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:08.3041.3.7

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:43.4144.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:17.2544.2.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55.3645.1.3
C Final [ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:01.8145.3.1
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:11.7745.3.7
F Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:23.6945.6.8

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:14.5646.1.3
C Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:50.1646.3.7
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 2[ crew ]7:56.4646.3.3
D Final [ race results ]
5thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:03.9446.4.6

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:57.4347.1.2

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:10.5848.2.3

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:47.251.1.5
7thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50.521.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:33.191.2.3
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:34.181.2.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:35.658.1.6
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:47.988.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:46.048.2.8

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:27.1011.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:36.7411.2.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:55.2219.1.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:08.5726.1.3

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]10:45.7727.1.3

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28.2828.1.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:06.1729.2.4

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:15.1833.2.7

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:35.6141.2.3

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:42.5344.1.5
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:16.9244.1.8

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:38.5645.1.3

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:35.6246.1.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:48.811.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:09.471.2.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48.592.1.3
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00.222.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:39.722.2.4
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:00.692.2.2

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11.073.1.3

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39.084.1.2
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:57.744.1.1

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:16.835.1.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:22.375.1.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:36.266.2.3
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:37.656.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:31.446.3.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]9:55.558.1.1
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:56.578.1.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:25.409.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:06.299.2.7

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:11.8610.1.2

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:14.6511.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:49.2611.2.5

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:17.7414.2.7

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11.6515.1.8

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:55.9119.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:02.5919.2.2

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:01.7221.1.6

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:08.6522.1.5

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:40.7523.2.2

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32.5724.1.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:59.7225.1.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:48.4926.1.3

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:03.8228.1.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:25.6829.2.6
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]10:06.3429.2.8
Repechage 3[ race results ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:20.1729.3.3

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:16.0232.1.6
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:29.1632.1.1

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:12.1333.3.5

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:50.2535.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:39.4535.2.5

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48.4337.1.7

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:01.2638.3.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:41.4740.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:39.8140.2.7

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:40.4341.2.8
Repechage 3[ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:13.2241.3.3

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:05.1442.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:59.5342.2.3

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:14.8244.3.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:17.0745.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]9:03.1445.2.1
Repechage 4[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:18.0845.4.4
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:40.6545.4.2
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:50.8945.4.1

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18.8746.1.4

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:50.9647.1.5

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:04.3348.1.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:00.701.1.1
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:26.311.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:42.211.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:46.331.3.5
3rdNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:46.741.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:21.321.4.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:41.651.6.6
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:32.431.7.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:00.882.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:31.422.3.7
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:47.992.3.5
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:59.152.3.2

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:11.113.2.3

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:24.764.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:24.744.4.3

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:14.375.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:35.835.2.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:02.836.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:05.526.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:14.676.5.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRNGTA 1[ crew ]_:__:__6.2.2

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]10:53.138.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]10:58.038.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]10:29.338.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]10:13.928.5.5
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:20.098.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:21.238.6.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:05.199.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:57.669.3.6
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]9:17.679.3.1

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:10.4410.1.4

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:12.9211.1.3
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:37.8511.1.4
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:53.5411.1.7

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:34.9713.1.6

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:26.9114.1.7

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:22.4915.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:15.2919.3.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:50.1319.5.4
Heat 7[ race results ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:34.0019.7.2
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:47.4219.7.7

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:06.8620.1.2

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:59.0121.4.5

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]10:47.4222.1.8

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:20.3023.2.5

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:04.5824.2.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]10:17.6725.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:59.0025.4.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:58.0326.3.6
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:08.8726.3.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:42.5926.6.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:57.5627.2.4

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:53.9728.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:59.5528.2.1
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:31.9428.2.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:44.2028.5.4
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:36.5228.5.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]10:18.6329.1.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]10:22.7129.5.4
Heat 8[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:25.6129.8.6
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:46.6029.8.3

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:46.8331.2.6

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:32.2932.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18.2732.2.1
5thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:58.6032.2.7

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:40.3233.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:30.4135.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:20.7335.3.6
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]10:11.9135.3.5

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:48.5837.2.7

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46.3838.1.3

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:24.9840.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:22.9440.3.4

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:57.4041.2.5
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:29.8241.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:23.2041.4.3

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:04.9542.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:52.8942.4.1

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:25.8244.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:58.8844.3.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:41.1645.1.8
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:03.0245.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:10.9445.2.3
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]10:13.3045.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:38.6345.3.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:45.9245.5.8
Heat 7[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:00.6645.7.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 2[ crew ]8:37.4746.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:24.2746.3.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:49.6846.3.4
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:14.0746.3.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:05.6346.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:05.7146.6.3

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45.1947.1.6

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:38.1248.1.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA