NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Timaru Boys High School's approved colours
#96: Timaru Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 4.

Event 4: Finals Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]07:38.994.1.5
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]07:46.204.1.4
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]07:46.354.1.6
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]07:52.794.1.2
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]08:01.224.1.1
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]08:03.014.1.8
7thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]08:06.334.1.3
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]08:08.304.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]08:03.074.2.5
2ndBaradene College 1[ crew ]08:06.884.2.4
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]08:08.664.2.1
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]08:09.034.2.8
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]08:13.864.2.6
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]08:17.034.2.3
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]08:17.114.2.2
8thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]08:19.104.2.7
---Rangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]SCR4.2.4

Event 4: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:35.674.1.5
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:54.774.1.7
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:41.424.1.6
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43.564.1.2
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:49.334.1.7
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:53.114.1.3
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:04.824.1.4
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:05.124.1.8
8thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:07.004.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:50.614.2.2
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:15.994.2.4
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:52.214.2.6
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:53.144.2.3
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:53.744.2.7
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:09.164.2.1
7thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14.544.2.8
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24.704.2.5
 

Event 4: Repechages Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]06:11.614.1.3
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]06:12.694.1.6
12thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]06:18.724.1.5
13thBaradene College 1[ crew ]06:22.574.1.4
14thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]06:24.034.1.7
21stTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]06:39.784.1.2
22ndTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]06:46.674.1.8
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR4.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]06:01.784.2.5
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]06:08.894.2.4
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]06:12.154.2.3
8thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]06:13.564.2.2
11thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]06:18.644.2.7
15thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]06:26.334.2.6
19thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]06:36.214.2.1
20thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]06:36.704.2.8
Repechage 3[ race results ]
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]06:07.204.3.5
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]06:12.024.3.4
9thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]06:15.454.3.6
10thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]06:15.854.3.3
16thMarian College 1[ crew ]06:34.694.3.2
17thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]06:34.714.3.1
18thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]06:35.634.3.7
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]SCR4.3.8
 

Event 4: Heats Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:13.044.1.1
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:31.474.1.2
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:15.784.1.5
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.894.1.2
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:18.664.1.7
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:22.534.1.6
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:41.084.1.3
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]8:58.044.1.8
8thQueens High School 1[ crew ]10:29.854.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:52.674.2.1
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:01.274.2.7
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:13.404.2.4
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:15.114.2.8
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:19.264.2.6
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:40.754.2.5
7thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:41.914.2.2
8thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:00.144.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10.644.3.1
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:59.714.3.3
2ndBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:12.684.3.7
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:19.324.3.8
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:33.574.3.5
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:41.694.3.4
8thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]9:06.444.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55.424.4.6
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:03.394.4.1
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:09.524.4.3
5thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:19.914.4.7
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:23.264.4.5
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:25.144.4.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:14.834.6.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA