NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
John Paul College's approved colours
#22: John Paul College

SISSC 2023

NISSC 2023


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]07:37.731.1.5
D Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]08:16.581.4.1
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]SCR1.4.2

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]07:30.683.1.5
C Final [ race results ]
---Wellington College 2[ crew ]SCR3.3.2
D Final [ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]07:51.073.4.3
E Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]07:58.003.5.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]07:27.925.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]07:32.395.2.7
8thAotea College 1[ crew ]07:46.745.2.1

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]07:59.326.2.4
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]08:06.256.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
2ndChilton St James School 1[ crew ]08:09.736.3.2

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:58.207.2.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
4thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]08:49.108.3.1
8thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]09:06.828.3.7
---Wellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]SCR8.3.9

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:57.7910.1.8

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:50.6612.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18.3012.2.6

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:52.3314.2.4
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:24.9014.2.8

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdChilton St James School 1[ crew ]07:53.2915.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
4thKapiti College 1[ crew ]08:25.4815.2.3
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]08:41.0815.2.6

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:02.5216.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:08.9616.2.4
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:09.1016.2.3
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:17.3616.2.7

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:19.3517.2.5

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

D Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]07:24.8019.4.2
---Wellington College 2[ crew ]SCR19.4.5
E Final [ race results ]
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]SCR19.5.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 2[ crew ]08:37.9420.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]08:41.0820.2.5
D Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]08:42.5520.4.4
3rdParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]08:50.1320.4.7
7thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]09:10.9720.4.8
F Final [ race results ]
3rdChilton St James School 1[ crew ]09:21.1820.6.2
---Queen Margaret College 2[ crew ]SCR20.6.3

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]08:08.3622.1.4
C Final [ race results ]
5thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]08:31.8622.3.8
D Final [ race results ]
4thTawa College 1[ crew ]08:32.0922.4.3

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:03.6123.2.3

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:35.1024.2.3
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41.2124.2.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
---Wellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]SCR25.3.4
D Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]07:51.8125.4.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]07:32.1326.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]07:37.5426.2.8
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]07:41.8626.2.4
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]07:47.8226.2.1
D Final [ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]07:27.7126.4.1
E Final [ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]07:57.2326.5.8

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:25.7728.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndMana College 1[ crew ]7:35.1928.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]SCR28.3.3
---Onslow College 2[ crew ]SCR28.3.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]08:41.2829.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]08:37.1229.3.7

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:10.1530.2.4
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:16.3730.2.7

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:57.6532.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:16.1632.2.7

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thKapiti College 1[ crew ]08:43.8033.2.8

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]07:15.8834.2.6
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]SCR34.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington College 3[ crew ]08:12.1934.3.1
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]08:32.1834.3.2
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]08:40.7234.3.6

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48.6837.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53.3837.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:02.7738.1.8
C Final [ race results ]
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]DNS38.3.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]SCR40.2.6

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]09:27.8341.3.3
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]09:33.6341.3.2
8thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]09:45.7741.3.6
E Final [ race results ]
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR41.5.5
F Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:34.1841.6.4

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]06:44.6942.1.2

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:58.2744.1.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]09:13.9545.3.1
D Final [ race results ]
4thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]09:38.0845.4.1
F Final [ race results ]
2ndAotea College 1[ crew ]09:46.4345.6.2
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]11:08.6845.6.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:44.4746.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:41.8146.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:52.9946.3.8
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:09.3146.3.2

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:12.0047.2.4

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:22.0348.2.6
8thAotea College 1[ crew ]6:40.7248.2.8

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:41.711.1.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:17.943.2.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51.626.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00.856.2.2

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:55.577.1.7

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:51.1212.1.5
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:08.5112.1.8

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:57.5316.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:06.1216.2.2
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:08.2316.2.7
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:14.8016.2.8

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 2[ crew ]08:22.6420.1.5
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]08:30.0220.1.6

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58.2322.2.4

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]06:51.0323.2.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:14.9926.1.5
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27.6026.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:21.7626.2.2
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:41.9326.2.8

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:31.9928.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thMana College 1[ crew ]7:43.5328.2.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29.6329.2.1

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:18.6730.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37.3030.2.7

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thKapiti College 1[ crew ]9:20.7133.1.1

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:17.9234.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:09.2834.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:53.7038.1.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:11.0740.2.7

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:28.8042.2.7

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:53.2844.2.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:26.2946.2.4
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:38.4746.2.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]SCR1.1.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
15thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]06:11.862.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
21stKapiti College 1[ crew ]06:39.312.2.8
Repechage 3[ race results ]
18thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]06:19.432.3.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
9thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:22.153.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]6:07.013.2.3

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR4.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
19thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]06:36.214.2.1

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
10thAotea College 1[ crew ]06:01.685.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]06:00.995.2.5

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]05:27.857.2.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
11thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]07:19.118.2.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
14thWellington College 1[ crew ]06:00.189.3.6

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
11thWellington College 1[ crew ]5:25.0812.3.3
15thAotea College 1[ crew ]5:33.7212.3.2

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
19thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:34.6113.1.2
Repechage 3[ race results ]
21stKapiti College 1[ crew ]6:47.2013.3.1

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]5:12.2014.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
10thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]5:34.0614.2.7

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]6:29.3015.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thKapiti College 1[ crew ]6:24.2815.2.3

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]5:22.7316.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]5:22.0016.2.6
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]5:22.4316.2.4
Repechage 3[ race results ]
11thAotea College 1[ crew ]5:28.4616.3.7

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]05:31.2517.1.5

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]05:35.4719.1.7

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]06:26.9120.1.5
7thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]06:38.3720.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
21stChilton St James School 1[ crew ]06:58.5820.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results ]
19thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]06:51.7120.3.3
Repechage 4[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 2[ crew ]06:18.2420.4.5

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]06:29.3422.2.3

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
10thWellington College 1[ crew ]05:12.8923.3.5
15thAotea College 1[ crew ]05:20.4523.3.6

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]06:03.8924.1.1
7thKapiti College 1[ crew ]06:15.4224.1.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]5:50.6125.1.3
11thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]6:10.5625.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]5:58.3425.2.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]05:40.8226.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdScots College 1[ crew ]05:40.2526.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results ]
12thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]05:50.5526.3.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
15thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]06:33.1127.3.3
---Sacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]SCR27.3.6

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
13thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]06:19.2028.1.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]06:16.0029.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
15thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 3[ crew ]06:53.4229.2.7

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]5:27.0330.1.6

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]5:36.0931.1.2

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]5:20.3132.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
12thAotea College 1[ crew ]5:24.4032.2.2

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]SCR33.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results ]
9thKapiti College 1[ crew ]06:21.7233.3.6

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
19thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]05:48.2034.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]05:23.8834.2.7
10thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]05:31.7634.2.4
Repechage 3[ race results ]
11thWellington College 2[ crew ]05:33.9134.3.3
13thWellington College 3[ crew ]05:36.7134.3.6

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
15thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]6:10.4435.1.3
23rdKapiti College 1[ crew ]6:44.6235.1.8
Repechage 3[ race results ]
13thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]6:02.0935.3.1
19thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]6:16.4135.3.8

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]05:33.6837.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]05:35.4137.2.4

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
18thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]05:47.6538.2.8
Repechage 3[ race results ]
11thWellington College 1[ crew ]05:28.3138.3.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
12thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]5:42.1239.1.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]05:25.7940.1.4

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
25thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]06:35.2041.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]06:01.4941.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results ]
17thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]06:18.9541.3.6
Repechage 4[ race results ]
---Paraparaumu College 1[ crew ]SCR41.4.6

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]05:04.8242.2.5
17thScots College 1[ crew ]05:23.1542.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results ]
22ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]05:31.4042.3.8

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
20thKapiti College 1[ crew ]6:31.7043.1.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
19thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]6:23.2743.3.1

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]5:16.6144.1.4
20thScots College 2[ crew ]5:49.9544.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
14thScots College 1[ crew ]5:29.2544.2.1

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
20thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]6:20.8445.1.7
Repechage 4[ race results ]
5thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]6:08.8845.4.3
21stAotea College 1[ crew ]6:21.7845.4.2

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]05:18.1847.1.6

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]04:39.9448.1.2
11thAotea College 1[ crew ]04:53.1448.1.8

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thScots College 1[ crew ]5:09.4550.1.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]08:14.931.3.3
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]08:23.341.3.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]07:55.371.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]08:02.671.6.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06.602.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:27.712.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:32.102.3.1

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:19.463.2.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:44.903.6.6
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:31.163.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:53.523.7.1

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:41.084.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:41.694.3.4

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:36.085.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:35.565.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:54.205.3.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17.636.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdChilton St James School 1[ crew ]8:37.966.3.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]9:20.576.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:27.946.6.7

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]07:14.567.1.4

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]08:42.398.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]08:40.998.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]08:56.358.4.1
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]09:33.478.4.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]07:46.229.3.1

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:49.6410.1.1

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13.6811.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:17.4511.4.6

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10.5712.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:48.7612.4.3
5thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:23.3112.4.6

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:49.9813.1.3
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:55.9513.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31.5713.2.5

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:28.0514.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:54.8314.3.7

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:29.3015.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndChilton St James School 1[ crew ]7:55.9315.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28.0715.3.2

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:08.0416.2.6
6thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:16.7116.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:02.0216.3.3
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:06.9716.3.2

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:13.9017.1.4

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]07:20.7919.1.1
8thWellington College 3[ crew ]08:36.9319.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]07:26.1119.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]08:07.7519.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thScots College 1[ crew ]08:19.9019.4.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]08:05.8919.7.2

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:07.3620.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]11:13.8020.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:21.3320.4.8
5thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]10:27.6420.4.5
Heat 7[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 2[ crew ]10:13.9620.7.6
Heat 8[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]10:14.1520.8.1
6thChilton St James School 1[ crew ]10:50.3120.8.2

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:43.5322.1.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:32.3922.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:57.3322.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]9:39.6422.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thTawa College 1[ crew ]9:33.9022.6.1

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43.9823.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:50.6923.3.3

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thKapiti College 1[ crew ]9:17.9124.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:19.6024.2.7

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:36.0125.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:20.7425.2.3
7thWellington Girls College 4[ crew ]10:05.4725.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45.9125.3.6
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:09.0125.3.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:20.9526.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]8:10.6826.3.8
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:13.5826.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:20.4726.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thScots College 1[ crew ]8:32.5926.5.4
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:07.2626.5.1
Heat 7[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:30.6426.7.3

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thChilton St James School 3[ crew ]11:08.3327.1.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:35.0327.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]10:12.0527.5.6

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMana College 1[ crew ]08:56.9028.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]10:16.2128.3.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]08:56.1928.5.3
3rdOnslow College 2[ crew ]09:17.7328.5.6
7thScots College 1[ crew ]09:59.5928.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]09:06.6728.6.6

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]11:06.3129.1.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]9:39.1329.4.3
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:51.6129.4.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 3[ crew ]11:04.6729.6.6

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]07:58.1730.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]08:20.1130.4.6

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07.6031.1.3

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:21.8032.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:54.9132.2.2
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:57.4832.2.7

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43.6233.2.5
4thKapiti College 1[ crew ]9:09.6333.2.1

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:42.9734.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:47.5734.2.7
7thWellington College 4[ crew ]8:06.6334.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:53.3534.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:51.8034.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:22.5634.5.7
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34.9534.5.5

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:29.4535.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:52.0035.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:50.6735.4.5
7thKapiti College 1[ crew ]9:29.8335.4.6

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]07:39.6637.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]07:40.6237.3.5

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]07:10.9938.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]07:40.1238.3.2
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]08:13.9938.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thWellington College 3[ crew ]SCR38.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
---Wellington College 2[ crew ]SCR38.5.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08.5439.2.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34.2340.1.7

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:57.9541.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thTawa College 1[ crew ]9:06.7641.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26.7741.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]8:23.7441.4.7
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:18.6741.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:25.7141.5.5
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]9:03.6041.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:12.0541.6.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:52.4941.7.3

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thScots College 1[ crew ]7:28.1642.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:35.9542.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:00.0942.5.4

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46.0343.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:57.9143.3.5

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]07:39.9144.1.7
5thScots College 2[ crew ]08:33.0644.1.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thScots College 1[ crew ]08:32.8744.4.1

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]09:08.6845.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thAotea College 1[ crew ]09:43.5345.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thTawa College 1[ crew ]09:46.3045.4.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:04.5045.6.5
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]09:39.3445.7.4

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]8:32.7146.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:47.9846.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
---St Patrick's College 1[ crew ]DNF46.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:31.9946.6.3
4thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:03.8146.6.7
7thSt Patrick's College 3[ crew ]9:39.0046.6.1

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:45.3747.2.3

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:59.4248.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:25.5448.3.6

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thScots College 1[ crew ]6:57.4850.2.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA