NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Francis Douglas Memorial College's approved colours
#22: Francis Douglas Memorial College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 2.

Event 2: Finals Girls under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:15.012.1.4
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:16.252.1.5
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:25.072.1.3
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:27.092.1.6
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:32.172.1.7
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:33.332.1.8
7thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:35.652.1.2
8thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:44.232.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:30.262.2.4
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:37.322.2.5
3rdMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:38.832.2.7
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:42.712.2.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42.882.2.3
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:47.092.2.1
7thBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:48.782.2.6
---Villa Maria College 1[ crew ]EXC2.2.8

Event 2: Semi-finals Girls under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:24.842.1.4
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:27.062.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:32.592.1.5
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:33.592.1.6
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:34.212.1.1
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:37.302.1.7
7thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:46.732.1.2
8thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:00.222.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:19.372.2.4
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:26.012.2.5
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:30.872.2.6
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:31.082.2.3
5thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:31.592.2.2
6thBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:42.412.2.8
7thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:45.582.2.1
8thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:48.512.2.7
 

Event 2: Repechages Girls under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:08.602.1.4
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:10.552.1.3
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:14.352.1.5
4thBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:26.552.1.6
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:33.312.1.2
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:51.932.1.7
7thColumba College 2[ crew ]8:53.572.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:08.722.2.4
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:13.372.2.5
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:23.512.2.3
4thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:30.912.2.6
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:48.652.2.2
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:56.612.2.7
7thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]9:05.462.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:19.982.3.4
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:21.952.3.5
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28.302.3.6
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:32.932.3.2
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:40.742.3.3
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47.582.3.7
---Rangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]SCR2.3.1
 

Event 2: Heats Girls under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:33.022.1.5
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:35.152.1.4
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:35.452.1.3
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:50.362.1.2
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:55.832.1.7
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:12.702.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:26.172.2.3
1stWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:32.992.2.7
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:35.792.2.2
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:45.632.2.6
4thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:46.562.2.5
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:53.612.2.7
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06.292.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:19.852.3.2
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:33.552.3.3
3rdAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:35.972.3.6
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:48.402.3.4
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]7:59.372.3.7
6thColumba College 2[ crew ]8:18.132.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:27.342.4.3
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:31.622.4.2
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:34.602.4.4
4thBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:43.892.4.7
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:55.652.4.6
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:13.632.4.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA