NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Francis Douglas Memorial College's approved colours
#22: Francis Douglas Memorial College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 30.

Event 30: Finals Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:09.3330.1.5
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:11.5230.1.3
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:17.5830.1.4
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:20.2430.1.6
5thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:23.7630.1.7
6thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:23.9530.1.2
7thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:24.9730.1.8
8thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:26.9030.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22.3730.2.1
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:24.9830.2.6
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:25.9830.2.5
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:32.4630.2.4
5thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:35.8230.2.3
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:36.2730.2.8
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:40.5030.2.2
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]NRR30.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15.7230.3.6
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:20.1930.3.4
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:25.2030.3.1
4thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:26.7130.3.3
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:29.6030.3.5
6thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:36.5130.3.8
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:38.0730.3.2
8thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]9:04.7530.3.7
D Final [ race results ]
1stWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:24.4130.4.6
2ndAuckland Grammar School 3[ crew ]8:43.8330.4.4
3rdSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]8:47.3230.4.7
4thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:49.9630.4.2
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:25.8130.4.3
---Christchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNS30.4.5
E Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kentigern College 3[ crew ]8:20.3030.5.3
2ndJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:21.2430.5.2
3rdRangiora High School 2[ crew ]8:42.6330.5.5
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:43.5330.5.4
5thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:52.1630.5.7
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:03.5630.5.6

Event 30: Semi-finals Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:56.2030.1.5
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:00.6730.1.4
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:04.5830.1.3
4thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:04.7030.1.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05.0730.1.6
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:17.3030.1.8
7thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:21.4930.1.7
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:22.7530.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:09.2030.2.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:10.9930.2.3
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]8:13.0630.2.2
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:13.1830.2.4
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:13.3930.2.1
6thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:22.9930.2.6
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:27.0530.2.8
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:32.6330.2.7
 

Event 30: Repechages Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]7:48.9430.1.4
2ndWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:54.5130.1.3
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:59.6130.1.7
4thMacleans College 2[ crew ]7:59.7230.1.2
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:03.5930.1.5
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:15.9530.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]7:47.5230.2.4
2ndRangiora High School 2[ crew ]7:50.2430.2.5
3rdJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:50.6430.2.2
4thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:56.0930.2.1
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:57.8630.2.6
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00.8230.2.8
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:21.2330.2.7
8thShirley Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:34.0330.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 3[ crew ]7:51.9330.3.2
2ndSt Kentigern College 3[ crew ]7:56.8930.3.4
3rdWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:58.1330.3.3
4thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:03.0930.3.6
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:08.1030.3.5
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:20.9330.3.7
7thAquinas College 2[ crew ]8:23.2530.3.1
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:25.0930.3.8
 

Event 30: Heats Boys under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:28.9830.1.8
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:31.6630.1.4
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42.7930.1.3
4thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.8430.1.7
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:44.6730.1.2
6thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:45.2630.1.5
7thAuckland Grammar School 3[ crew ]7:54.9330.1.6
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55.6930.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:27.8330.2.7
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:38.4530.2.3
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:42.2430.2.8
4thWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:43.5830.2.5
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56.0330.2.1
6thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:58.1030.2.2
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:14.7530.2.6
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:17.7630.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:26.3430.3.3
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:36.6630.3.5
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:42.0330.3.2
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:47.9430.3.1
5thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]7:53.6330.3.8
6thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:04.8230.3.7
7thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:22.3730.3.4
---St Bede's College 2[ crew ]DNS30.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:32.2130.4.6
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:32.3630.4.2
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:33.0430.4.5
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:35.7630.4.1
5thRangiora High School 2[ crew ]7:47.3930.4.7
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:09.6630.4.3
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:34.1330.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:24.7030.5.6
2ndSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:29.6430.5.3
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:30.4830.5.1
4thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:37.0930.5.7
5thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]7:39.6630.5.5
6thMacleans College 2[ crew ]8:18.9630.5.4
7thAquinas College 2[ crew ]8:19.6730.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:30.2230.6.7
2ndMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:38.9030.6.4
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:46.3630.6.5
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:52.8030.6.1
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:04.8930.6.3
6thShirley Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:16.4430.6.2
---Auckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]SCR30.6.6
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:24.0330.7.1
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:30.2230.7.4
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:35.6930.7.5
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:41.8830.7.7
5thSt Kentigern College 3[ crew ]7:42.1430.7.3
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:47.7830.7.2
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:05.1430.7.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA