NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Patrick's College's approved colours
#77: St Patrick's College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 35.

Event 35: Finals Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:36.6935.1.2
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:38.7835.1.5
3rdAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:41.3135.1.4
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:41.3635.1.3
5thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:41.9535.1.7
6thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:43.0035.1.1
7thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:49.2435.1.6
8thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:55.7335.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47.3035.2.5
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:51.7535.2.4
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:53.8535.2.3
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:58.8035.2.2
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:03.5635.2.7
6thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:05.3235.2.1
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:09.9335.2.8
---Christchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]EXC35.2.6

Event 35: Semi-finals Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30.3235.1.4
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:33.2135.1.2
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34.3735.1.5
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:36.3435.1.3
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:38.8535.1.6
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:41.6135.1.7
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:56.7935.1.1
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:59.4135.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:26.6835.2.5
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:29.6035.2.4
3rdWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32.8735.2.2
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35.0035.2.6
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:40.2935.2.3
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41.9635.2.8
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:53.5535.2.1
8thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:08.7335.2.7
 

Event 35: Repechages Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54.8135.1.6
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:56.0135.1.3
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:00.3635.1.4
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02.3435.1.5
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:09.4235.1.7
6thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:17.1835.1.1
7thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:21.4235.1.2
8thBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:24.0935.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:56.2335.2.5
2ndWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:04.0735.2.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:05.9935.2.2
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:07.3435.2.3
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:14.8835.2.6
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16.2035.2.1
7thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:20.2335.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:53.1635.3.5
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:56.1535.3.4
3rdWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:01.8035.3.2
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:02.8935.3.1
5thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04.3735.3.6
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16.1235.3.7
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:18.7735.3.3
 

Event 35: Heats Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:53.5935.1.4
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:59.0335.1.3
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:09.7235.1.8
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:11.1535.1.6
5thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:19.9635.1.5
6thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:23.9435.1.1
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:25.3735.1.7
---Pukekohe High School 3[ crew ]DNS35.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:50.6235.2.3
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.7235.2.5
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:00.9535.2.2
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:07.7035.2.4
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:10.2135.2.1
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:12.5735.2.6
7thBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:20.9135.2.8
8thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:23.8135.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:44.1635.3.5
2ndWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:52.5835.3.7
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:52.8335.3.4
4thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58.9035.3.8
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:06.9035.3.2
6thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:07.3835.3.6
7thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:16.3635.3.1
---St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]DNS35.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:46.3235.4.3
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:48.0635.4.1
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:50.2935.4.8
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53.5935.4.2
5thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:06.4635.4.6
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06.6435.4.4
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:08.3335.4.5
8thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:15.6335.4.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA