NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Te Aho O Te Kura Pounamu's approved colours
#133: Te Aho O Te Kura Pounamu


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 9.

Event 9: Finals Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]6:55.789.1.5
2ndHuanui College 1[ crew ]6:55.869.1.6
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]6:58.349.1.2
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:59.779.1.4
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02.589.1.7
6thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06.749.1.8
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:09.119.1.3
8thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:09.499.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.319.2.4
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:08.479.2.3
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:12.339.2.5
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13.809.2.6
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:22.079.2.1
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:27.119.2.2
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:31.259.2.8
8thWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:35.549.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College 2[ crew ]7:20.929.3.7
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.409.3.4
3rdTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1[ crew ]7:32.999.3.3
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41.689.3.2
5thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]7:43.289.3.5
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:08.569.3.6

Event 9: Semi-finals Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:02.459.1.4
2ndHuanui College 1[ crew ]7:03.399.1.5
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.339.1.2
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:09.699.1.6
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10.849.1.8
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:15.029.1.3
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:33.909.1.7
8thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:37.189.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:05.309.2.5
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:06.719.2.6
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:10.519.2.1
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11.439.2.4
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:18.119.2.2
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23.999.2.3
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:24.459.2.8
8thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:27.409.2.7
 

Event 9: Repechages Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:56.159.1.5
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:57.019.1.6
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58.279.1.4
4thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:06.529.1.2
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:13.959.1.3
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:33.819.1.1
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 2[ crew ]8:53.529.1.7
8thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:59.889.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:44.399.2.4
2ndWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.419.2.3
3rdTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1[ crew ]8:00.369.2.5
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:18.839.2.6
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:25.849.2.2
6thTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 2[ crew ]8:33.149.2.7
7thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:36.449.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:02.849.3.4
2ndOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:05.809.3.5
3rdTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:14.879.3.2
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:27.009.3.1
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:31.029.3.8
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:32.909.3.6
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:35.199.3.3
8thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:54.859.3.7
 

Event 9: Heats Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHuanui College 1[ crew ]7:18.269.1.6
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:33.079.1.4
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.729.1.1
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:47.359.1.2
5thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:52.649.1.5
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:07.809.1.3
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:13.579.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:07.489.2.5
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:19.809.2.6
3rdTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1[ crew ]7:38.859.2.3
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:39.959.2.4
5thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]7:52.119.2.7
6thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 2[ crew ]8:03.009.2.1
7thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:32.579.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:19.429.3.2
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.959.3.7
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:30.469.3.5
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31.549.3.3
5thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:47.829.3.4
6thTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 2[ crew ]8:13.179.3.6
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]10:17.489.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19.459.4.3
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:28.399.4.7
3rdWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:37.599.4.6
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55.839.4.4
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:59.699.4.2
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:07.509.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:08.429.5.7
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13.419.5.4
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:17.509.5.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:42.669.5.2
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:55.549.5.5
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:04.999.5.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA