NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Avonside Girls High School's approved colours
#4: Avonside Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the East Coast/Hawkes Bay region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.321.1.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57.084.2.8

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:25.735.2.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:44.216.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:52.156.3.6

Event 11 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:15.7411.1.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:08.3422.1.5
5thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.9922.1.6
7thIona College 1[ crew ]8:24.9022.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
4thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:30.2922.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
7thWoodford House 2[ crew ]9:23.0422.3.1
E Final [ race results ]
5thHastings Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:49.7022.5.2

Event 25 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:46.6825.2.4

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:31.9727.2.5

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.0828.1.7
C Final [ race results ]
---Napier Boys High School 2[ crew ]NRR28.3.2

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:01.6829.1.2
6thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:07.2129.1.1
C Final [ race results ]
5thIona College 1[ crew ]9:32.9129.3.8
7thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:40.0029.3.2

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03.1631.2.8

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54.6636.1.1

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:48.3039.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:01.0139.2.2

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04.1740.2.1

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:07.8843.1.2

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:04.2446.1.6

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:58.5248.1.2
E Final [ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:08.8048.5.7

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29.481.2.6

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03.204.2.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51.806.1.2

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38.2222.1.3
4thIona College 1[ crew ]8:49.1622.1.6
7thWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:05.1822.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42.1922.2.6

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11.2727.1.3

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31.9828.1.1

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:02.3729.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59.7829.2.5

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:30.8231.1.1

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10.4636.2.7

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:31.1439.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:48.8339.2.7

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54.3040.1.8

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:27.9443.1.7

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:34.3546.2.4

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38.9048.1.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34.601.1.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:51.625.2.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06.056.1.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:01.978.2.7

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:25.849.2.2

Event 11 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:32.1211.1.3

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07.0116.1.8

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thHastings Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:45.4022.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 2[ crew ]9:19.8122.2.4

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:55.1624.1.7

Event 25 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.7325.1.5

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:33.4627.1.4

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:27.0628.1.2

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00.8230.2.8

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34.8631.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:35.8131.2.6

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:01.1136.3.4

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:33.7439.3.5

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06.3240.3.7

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34.1948.3.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04.431.4.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.681.7.2

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:34.963.5.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:50.924.1.3

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:21.105.2.3

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46.106.2.7
6thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28.986.2.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:49.326.6.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:08.058.2.5

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:59.699.4.2

Event 11 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:15.3311.1.5

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24.0716.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51.6216.4.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndIona College 1[ crew ]8:29.0522.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:27.3322.3.5
4thWoodford House 2[ crew ]8:37.7822.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:22.8122.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:21.2622.5.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thHastings Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:12.1322.6.7

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:37.5524.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51.5524.2.4

Event 25 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:40.8025.1.3

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:38.5827.1.8

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.0928.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:41.2628.4.1

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24.7629.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:26.3929.5.7
3rdIona College 1[ crew ]8:32.0829.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:52.4829.6.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55.6930.1.1

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:04.9231.3.2
6thWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:02.1031.3.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24.3931.6.3

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59.7136.3.4

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:16.8839.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:35.2039.2.5

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20.0640.2.3

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:43.4343.2.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28.4943.7.1

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:02.7646.3.7

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16.4148.2.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:01.0548.5.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

East Coast/Hawkes Bay's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA