NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Bethlehem College's approved colours
#5: Bethlehem College

SISSC 2023

NISSC 2023


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22.911.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:43.191.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 3[ crew ]7:58.851.3.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:38.633.3.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:50.004.3.6
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:53.694.3.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:20.345.2.7

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:38.426.1.7
C Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:57.036.3.3
D Final [ race results ]
---Wellington East Girls College 2[ crew ]DNS6.4.6

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:23.757.1.5
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:33.757.1.6
C Final [ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:53.457.3.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:11.568.1.5
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26.678.1.8
C Final [ race results ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:49.988.3.6

Event 10 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]EXC10.2.2

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:19.6112.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:28.8412.2.7
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:34.0912.2.3

Event 13 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:43.5313.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:57.5113.2.3

Event 14 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:49.9514.1.7

Event 15 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:38.0115.2.3

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.4016.2.7

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:55.8117.1.7

Event 18 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:19.6018.2.1
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:57.4418.2.8

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:55.3220.2.2

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:48.1921.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:02.6421.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
5thScots College 1[ crew ]7:33.1721.3.5
D Final [ race results ]
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:35.3421.4.6
---St Patrick's College 1[ crew ]DNF21.4.2

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndAotea College 1[ crew ]8:20.9022.2.4
7thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:37.7722.2.8
8thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:40.7022.2.1
E Final [ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:42.5922.5.3
F Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:24.9622.6.4

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24.5524.2.4

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:29.8826.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42.3926.2.6
5thKapiti College 1[ crew ]7:57.5526.2.7
6thTawa College 1[ crew ]8:12.2126.2.2

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:40.6927.2.1

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:52.4128.1.1
C Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:54.6628.3.1
D Final [ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:01.9328.4.8
---Onslow College 2[ crew ]NRR28.4.4

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.3729.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:14.8829.2.2
D Final [ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:47.5229.4.5
E Final [ race results ]
5thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]9:58.9729.5.5

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:11.5230.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22.3730.2.1

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.5531.2.6
D Final [ race results ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:15.1531.4.2
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:35.3831.4.8

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]NRR32.3.4

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thScots College 1[ crew ]6:51.8034.1.1

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:49.8536.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:04.9436.2.6
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:09.0236.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:48.7636.3.6

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:52.6137.2.1

Event 38 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:31.8738.1.7

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:43.1840.1.2

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:24.2142.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:37.2442.2.4
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:48.4742.2.6

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:16.2543.2.6
D Final [ race results ]
2ndKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:28.1943.4.4
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:37.9343.4.6
E Final [ race results ]
6thTawa College 1[ crew ]9:07.0143.5.5

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:52.0244.2.5

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25.6945.2.2

Event 47 Girls under-15 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:26.6547.1.8
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:39.3847.1.1

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55.8348.1.1
C Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:59.9948.3.6
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:03.8648.3.8
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:21.7648.3.5
D Final [ race results ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:57.3448.4.4
E Final [ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:09.7448.5.4
5thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:17.2248.5.2
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:17.8348.5.6

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:10.1949.1.2
C Final [ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:26.2349.3.7
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:45.9749.3.1
D Final [ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:43.7949.4.3

Event 51 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42.5751.2.5

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:01.3952.2.1

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34.591.1.5
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:10.881.1.3

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:38.136.1.6

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:32.867.1.4
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:37.937.1.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stAotea College 1[ crew ]8:16.508.2.4
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24.388.2.3

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:20.4312.1.6
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:34.3412.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:33.7212.2.6

Event 14 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:47.1414.2.2

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07.7316.1.7

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:56.7417.1.4

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:13.4721.2.3
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:27.1921.2.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]9:16.1822.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:55.4022.2.3
8thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:19.7822.2.8

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41.6224.1.8

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:20.9127.2.1

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:33.1328.1.6

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]9:01.0729.1.6
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:08.6929.1.8

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:00.6730.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:32.6330.2.7

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:55.4131.2.1

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thScots College 1[ crew ]7:18.4134.2.7

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:13.3936.1.4
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:36.3636.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:23.4436.2.6

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09.9837.2.8

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:02.0640.1.6

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:20.5842.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:29.9242.2.6
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:43.9442.2.1

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:52.3343.1.8

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:15.3644.1.3

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]9:09.8645.2.3

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41.6848.2.6

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:59.6949.1.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 3[ crew ]8:16.011.1.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47.582.3.7

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:24.243.1.3
5thAotea College 1[ crew ]9:07.883.1.2

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:24.804.1.6
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:15.464.1.8
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58.694.3.4
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:28.744.3.8
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:46.914.3.1

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:55.185.1.1
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:25.025.1.7

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWellington East Girls College 2[ crew ]8:26.386.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:57.706.2.6

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:24.787.1.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:02.158.1.5

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:59.889.1.8
Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:31.029.3.8

Event 10 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:39.3610.1.7

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:56.1312.1.4
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:20.3712.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09.2612.2.2
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10.2912.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:21.0312.3.3

Event 13 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:36.0913.1.1

Event 14 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:27.1114.1.5
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:41.5114.1.7
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:47.9814.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:35.6414.2.8
Repechage 3[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]10:02.1514.3.7

Event 15 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:54.8615.2.5

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:42.0416.1.3
5thKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:49.6916.1.7
Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:05.6516.3.2
6thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:14.4816.3.6

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:37.4917.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:48.7817.2.6

Event 18 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06.9718.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:27.3118.2.2

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:55.2720.2.6

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:46.5521.1.4
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:03.1021.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndScots College 1[ crew ]7:52.6721.2.2

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:16.5822.1.5
Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:28.4122.3.2
5thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:33.3722.3.7

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02.4924.2.3

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thTawa College 1[ crew ]8:41.3726.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55.7726.2.5
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06.0226.2.2
6thKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:29.2426.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:44.0327.2.6
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:48.4127.2.3
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:12.4427.2.8

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:30.6528.2.7
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:34.4428.2.6

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:32.5029.2.5
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:05.8429.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:02.4929.3.7

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:08.1030.3.5
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:20.9330.3.7

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:27.6031.1.7
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:54.2331.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:29.6031.2.3

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15.7732.1.6
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:21.2032.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:35.3032.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:42.0432.3.7

Event 33 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:16.7733.2.2
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:30.8933.2.7

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdScots College 1[ crew ]6:56.2234.3.5

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:09.4235.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:14.8835.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04.3735.3.6

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:11.4036.2.4
4thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:16.7336.2.2

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:52.4137.1.7
Repechage 3[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:35.9637.3.1

Event 38 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:14.9338.1.5

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:41.3239.1.7
7thKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:12.5339.1.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
6thTawa College 1[ crew ]7:53.8939.3.7
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.6639.3.1

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:54.5640.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:27.8940.2.8

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:56.3941.1.2

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:22.8542.2.5
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:30.9942.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:50.3842.3.3

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdTawa College 1[ crew ]8:14.1043.2.2
---Paraparaumu College 1[ crew ]DNS43.2.1

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:36.0444.2.4

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58.6945.3.4
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:35.4945.3.2

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:36.5946.2.7

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:21.9548.1.5
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:28.0648.1.2
4thTawa College 1[ crew ]8:44.8748.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:31.6448.2.6

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:06.2249.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:52.4149.2.7
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:04.5749.2.6
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:32.7549.2.1

Event 51 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:07.0451.1.7

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:25.0252.1.7
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 3[ crew ]7:51.871.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:52.701.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:02.231.3.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:46.461.6.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06.292.2.4

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:16.893.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43.263.3.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:07.274.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:49.264.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:57.394.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57.814.4.4
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:07.424.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:33.504.5.3

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:56.175.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:24.085.3.3

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:53.936.3.5
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:50.746.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWellington East Girls College 2[ crew ]8:10.446.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:45.716.5.2
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:20.826.5.5
7thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:34.326.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:31.596.6.2

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:41.377.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:57.757.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:33.587.3.4

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:30.928.2.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:54.348.5.5
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:15.848.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndAotea College 1[ crew ]8:19.808.6.3

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:13.579.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]10:17.489.3.1

Event 10 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:08.6210.2.4

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:36.1212.1.8
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:36.7312.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:24.0812.2.3
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:45.2812.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:37.5712.3.1

Event 13 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:46.1413.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:03.0413.2.4

Event 14 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:45.2814.1.4
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:02.9314.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:41.0514.2.4
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]8:56.0714.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:43.7514.3.6

Event 15 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:29.5515.1.6

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:22.1216.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:07.4416.2.4
8thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:54.5916.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09.7016.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:16.9416.4.6

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:50.2317.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:14.1217.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:18.8317.3.5

Event 18 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:16.7518.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:54.5418.2.7

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:02.5720.2.4

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thScots College 1[ crew ]7:18.6821.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:18.1521.3.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:57.6821.6.1
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:10.1621.6.6
Heat 7[ race results ]
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:30.5221.7.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:34.2922.1.6
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:13.5022.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stAotea College 1[ crew ]8:18.5222.2.2
6thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:52.3422.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:50.0522.3.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:34.4322.6.4
Heat 7[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:12.5922.7.5

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
8thWellington East Girls College 2[ crew ]9:04.3124.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21.3124.3.1
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:36.5724.3.6

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:33.2026.1.1
7thKapiti College 1[ crew ]7:57.0626.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44.2726.2.7
7thTawa College 1[ crew ]8:05.4126.2.3

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:42.3427.1.5
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03.1227.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:50.0027.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:08.5827.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:33.6327.4.2

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:36.2928.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:48.0528.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:10.6228.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:51.0428.5.4

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:27.4129.1.3
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:01.7629.1.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:36.0729.3.1
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:06.5029.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33.8729.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:42.0329.5.2
5thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:50.4629.5.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:42.2430.2.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:34.1330.4.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:30.2230.6.7
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:04.8930.6.3

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:21.7931.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.7631.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:32.8231.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:33.6831.5.2
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:08.5831.5.5

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:31.3332.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:18.1732.4.4
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:32.8832.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27.8432.5.2

Event 33 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:24.0133.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:22.6133.2.5

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdScots College 1[ crew ]7:00.4734.2.7

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:07.7035.2.4
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:10.2135.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58.9035.3.8
---St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]DNS35.3.3

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:06.0636.1.8
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:11.0636.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:09.8436.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:56.8536.3.6

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:18.6237.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53.5737.2.2
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26.6537.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:40.4637.3.2

Event 38 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:16.3138.2.3

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58.1239.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:41.6539.2.7
6thTawa College 1[ crew ]7:56.4439.2.3
7thKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:14.9539.2.1

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:52.6540.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:18.5940.3.6

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:56.0941.2.4

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10.3042.1.6
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:30.8342.1.7
4thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:38.2842.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:44.6842.3.4

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:27.0943.2.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:50.7943.4.5
4thKapiti College 1[ crew ]8:07.8143.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thTawa College 1[ crew ]8:19.5243.5.4
Heat 7[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04.5943.7.5

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:39.6044.3.2
8thScots College 1[ crew ]7:08.8144.3.1

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57.8145.4.4
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:28.0745.4.6

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:49.6546.4.5

Event 47 Girls under-15 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:50.8047.1.5
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:52.1447.1.6

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:29.8448.1.3
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:46.0148.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33.6648.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:47.7248.4.3
6thTawa College 1[ crew ]9:17.1348.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:33.5048.5.3
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:58.5348.5.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22.9948.6.4
Heat 7[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:00.7448.7.1
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:14.8348.7.7

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:02.7649.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:25.7949.3.1
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:47.4149.3.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:26.8449.5.3
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:33.6649.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:02.4449.6.5

Event 51 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:28.9151.2.5

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:56.1752.1.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA