NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queen Margaret College's approved colours
#62: Queen Margaret College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 12.

Event 12: Finals Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]6:57:0012.1.2
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:59:0312.1.0
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:02:1612.1.5
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:05:7312.1.4
---Auckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]DNF12.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:02:4912.2.3
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:10:9512.2.2
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]7:30:4412.2.1
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:36:6012.2.4
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:54:2812.2.6
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:07:7912.2.5
 

Event 12: Repechages Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:00:7912.1.6
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:09:8512.1.3
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:17:2112.1.4
5thKings College 1[ crew ]7:35:2812.1.5
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59:1712.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:59:8512.2.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:09:5712.2.3
3rdSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:42:0312.2.2
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:47:1912.2.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:00:3212.2.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__12.2.5
 

Event 12: Heats Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:00:0312.1.3
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:04:1512.1.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:56:5412.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:01:5612.2.3
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:03:4312.2.5
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:24:6312.2.2
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33:5212.2.4
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51:1612.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]6:55:8012.3.3
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:58:8212.3.4
3rdSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:42:8212.3.5
4thKings College 1[ crew ]7:44:0812.3.1
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:09:7912.3.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__12.3.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA