NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Huanui College's approved colours
#124: Huanui College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 2.

Event 2: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:14:612.1.2
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17:252.1.3
3rdKristin School 1[ crew ]8:25:212.1.5
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:27:962.1.1
5thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:29:442.1.4
6thKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:31:692.1.6
7thSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:35:982.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:39:712.2.3
2ndNorthcote College 1[ crew ]8:43:662.2.4
3rdTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 2[ crew ]8:49:542.2.2
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:52:062.2.1
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:01:352.2.6
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRTAKA 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.2.5
 

Event 2: Repechages Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKristin School 1[ crew ]8:41:852.1.4
2ndKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:49:372.1.2
3rdTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:58:442.1.3
4thTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 2[ crew ]9:02:722.1.1
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:17:662.1.6
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:45:072.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:44:152.2.3
2ndSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:50:412.2.4
3rdNorthcote College 1[ crew ]8:58:432.2.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:16:062.2.6
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:17:992.2.2
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:59:292.2.1
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]10:49:602.2.0
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRROTG 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.2.7
 

Event 2: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25:972.1.5
2ndTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:47:232.1.1
3rdLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:51:842.1.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:07:832.1.2
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:13:322.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:26:522.2.5
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:32:952.2.6
3rdKristin School 1[ crew ]8:50:362.2.1
4thNorthcote College 1[ crew ]8:54:702.2.3
5thTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 2[ crew ]9:00:302.2.4
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]10:18:962.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:30:652.3.6
2ndSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:37:952.3.4
3rdKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:41:522.3.1
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06:292.3.5
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:07:672.3.2
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:30:902.3.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA