NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Diocesan School For Girls' approved colours
#19: Diocesan School For Girls

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 25.

Event 25: Finals Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:10:3925.1.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:12:8725.1.3
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:13:1425.1.5
4thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:16:4925.1.2
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:20:7825.1.1
6thKings College 2[ crew ]7:23:2525.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:20:4125.2.2
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:25:0825.2.3
4thKings College 3[ crew ]7:48:6425.2.1
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:57:3725.2.6
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRWTLB 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.2.4

Event 25: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:56:1225.1.3
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:56:3425.1.4
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:01:4525.1.6
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:03:3725.1.1
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:09:6325.1.2
6thKings College 3[ crew ]7:35:5025.1.0
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:38:9625.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]6:59:1425.2.4
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:00:2925.2.3
3rdKings College 2[ crew ]7:05:7325.2.5
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14:7925.2.2
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31:2225.2.6
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:41:1025.2.0
 

Event 25: Repechages Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:05:6325.1.4
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:25:8425.1.6
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:26:1125.1.5
4thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]7:39:5125.1.3
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:39:5125.1.2
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:31:6425.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndKings College 3[ crew ]7:14:2025.2.0
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:20:9525.2.4
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:30:5125.2.2
5thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:44:9625.2.1
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59:3525.2.6
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:16:8125.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]6:55:7325.3.3
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27:7525.3.2
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:40:4425.3.1
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:50:2725.3.4
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:03:6225.3.5
 

Event 25: Heats Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:17:5125.1.6
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:23:7225.1.2
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:29:3225.1.3
4thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:40:0825.1.1
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:40:8025.1.0
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:05:4125.1.4
7thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:07:6025.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:09:3725.2.3
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:16:6225.2.2
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:46:1725.2.0
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:59:5725.2.1
6thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:13:3025.2.5
---Rosehill College 2[ crew ]DNS25.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:12:9925.3.2
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:23:7025.3.6
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:24:4625.3.1
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:46:1125.3.5
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:57:2025.3.3
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:03:6325.3.4
7thKings College 3[ crew ]9:00:0025.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:17:2025.4.1
2ndKings College 2[ crew ]7:28:9625.4.3
3rdWaitara High School 2[ crew ]8:01:4725.4.5
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:20:6425.4.4
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:31:2425.4.2
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:42:7225.4.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA