NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Margaret's College's approved colours
#87: St Margaret's College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 33.

Event 33: Finals Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:15:4633.1.3
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:18:5333.1.2
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21:5033.1.4
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:23:4833.1.5
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:27:9833.1.1
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:33:1433.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35:5633.2.4
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36:1733.2.3
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:44:0233.2.2
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]7:53:0333.2.1
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:08:5733.2.5
---St Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]DNF33.2.6

Event 33: Semi-finals Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:09:4133.1.3
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:18:2033.1.2
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:18:4733.1.4
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:43:7433.1.5
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:47:2033.1.1
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:04:8133.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15:5633.2.4
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:28:3633.2.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28:6333.2.3
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]7:48:2433.2.2
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:52:1433.2.6
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]33.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:20:4533.3.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:24:7333.3.4
3rdWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:41:2133.3.5
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:59:0133.3.2
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:00:9833.3.6
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:32:5733.3.1
 

Event 33: Repechages Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]3:23:6733.1.3
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]3:35:6433.1.2
3rdAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]4:00:3033.1.1
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]4:07:6133.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:23:5633.2.3
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:46:4133.2.4
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47:2933.2.2
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:13:5533.2.5
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 4[ crew ]8:25:2433.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:39:8333.3.3
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:48:1833.3.4
3rdWestlake Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:12:5733.3.5
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:29:0533.3.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 5[ crew ]9:30:3433.3.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:34:0133.4.3
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:38:2433.4.4
3rdHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:19:0033.4.5
4thKings College 2[ crew ]8:27:7833.4.1
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:38:2833.4.2
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]7:37:3133.5.3
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:48:5233.5.4
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 3[ crew ]8:12:0833.5.2
4thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:23:1233.5.5
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:39:1833.6.3
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:06:7033.6.2
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:08:8433.6.4
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:00:2033.6.5
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSTAU 1[ crew ]_:__:__33.5.1
SCRWNCS 4[ crew ]_:__:__33.6.1
 

Event 33: Heats Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35:5033.1.5
2ndWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:43:1933.1.2
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:58:4033.1.1
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12:5233.1.3
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:20:4333.1.6
6thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:13:6533.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33:2533.2.5
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:40:1233.2.6
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:54:6733.2.4
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 3[ crew ]8:24:3333.2.2
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:27:2433.2.1
6thKings College 2[ crew ]8:48:9933.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:03:9233.3.2
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:40:6133.3.3
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:08:6233.3.1
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:20:3833.3.5
5thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:26:9833.3.6
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 4[ crew ]8:50:3733.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:32:5433.4.5
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:09:7333.4.4
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:17:6433.4.1
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:20:3333.4.2
5thWestlake Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:31:5333.4.3
6thSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]9:46:5133.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:27:4333.5.3
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:29:3533.5.1
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:55:6033.5.2
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:07:5233.5.5
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:48:6133.5.4
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 5[ crew ]9:09:4233.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38:1433.6.5
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:06:0933.6.3
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:44:3233.6.2
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:24:8633.6.1
---Whanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]DNS33.6.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA