NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Avonside Girls High School's approved colours
#5: Avonside Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 16.

Event 16: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:24:6016.1.3
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34:6516.1.4
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:36:2516.1.2
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:44:8716.1.6
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:49:3216.1.5
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:07:2816.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:53:7816.2.3
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:01:5816.2.6
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:12:0116.2.4
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:17:5616.2.1
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:27:1216.2.2
6thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]9:47:8216.2.5
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRWTLG 2[ crew ]_:__:__16.2.5

Event 16: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:16:8016.1.3
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:22:0216.1.4
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:38:8816.1.1
4thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:49:7016.1.2
5thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]9:12:0016.1.5
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:15:0216.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18:2916.2.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:37:0216.2.5
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:44:8216.2.3
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:53:5016.2.6
5thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:01:0816.2.2
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:22:8316.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:22:9016.3.4
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30:2616.3.2
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:33:0116.3.5
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:39:8716.3.3
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:3416.3.1
6thSt Dominics College (Henderson) 1[ crew ]9:22:3316.3.6
 

Event 16: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:09:6616.1.3
2ndSt Dominics College (Henderson) 1[ crew ]8:28:4516.1.4
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:28:8316.1.2
4thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]8:34:2716.1.0
5thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:40:5316.1.5
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:46:4616.1.6
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:50:4216.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:26:5816.2.5
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31:1416.2.4
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:36:6316.2.3
4thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:38:8816.2.1
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:42:4016.2.2
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:48:5016.2.6
7thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:07:0116.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13:9016.3.2
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:23:6216.3.3
3rdWestlake Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:29:7116.3.4
4thCambridge High School 4[ crew ]8:47:2916.3.6
5thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:59:4816.3.5
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRBIRK 1[ crew ]_:__:__16.3.1
 

Event 16: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:53:9516.1.4
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05:6516.1.5
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:09:4416.1.6
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18:5016.1.1
5thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:38:3816.1.2
6thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]8:45:1416.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:15:4816.2.3
2ndWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:18:8916.2.5
3rdSt Dominics College (Henderson) 1[ crew ]8:40:3116.2.4
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:47:3416.2.6
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:53:9316.2.1
6thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:19:3116.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:14:2716.3.2
2ndCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:23:5616.3.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:33:1116.3.3
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:34:8216.3.1
5thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]9:21:5616.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]7:58:9616.4.5
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:4416.4.4
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:23:9016.4.1
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:41:1516.4.2
5thCambridge High School 4[ crew ]8:55:9816.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57:5316.5.5
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:18:0716.5.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:24:3316.5.1
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:49:2716.5.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:55:1516.5.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:01:5916.6.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:16:3716.6.4
3rdWestlake Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:28:6716.6.3
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:34:4416.6.2
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:56:3016.6.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCC 1[ crew ]_:__:__16.4.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA