NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tauhara College's approved colours
#92: Tauhara College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Girls under-19 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:43:7119.1.2
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:50:8019.1.3
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:55:9619.1.4
4thMatamata College 1[ crew ]9:01:6219.1.6
5thSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]9:08:9819.1.1
6thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:11:1219.1.0
---Edgecumbe College 1[ crew ]DNF19.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangitoto College 1[ crew ]9:06:9519.2.2
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:29:1419.2.3
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:31:5519.2.0
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:36:7219.2.5
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:44:9019.2.6
7thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:03:5719.2.4
 

Event 19: Repechages Girls under-19 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]8:34:9319.1.3
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:48:6019.1.5
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:54:2119.1.4
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:05:8519.1.6
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:25:1319.1.2
6thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]9:55:9419.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMatamata College 1[ crew ]8:25:2619.2.4
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46:9619.2.3
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:58:0519.2.5
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:12:1719.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:18:4519.3.4
2ndRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:20:6519.3.3
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:02:3919.3.1
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:16:0119.3.2
5thSt Dominics College (Henderson) 1[ crew ]10:03:1419.3.5
 

Event 19: Heats Girls under-19 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:28:5019.1.6
2ndRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:34:7619.1.5
3rdMatamata College 1[ crew ]8:36:9019.1.1
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:56:3419.1.3
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:06:9519.1.4
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:16:0119.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:38:6619.2.4
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07:6119.2.1
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15:4619.2.5
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:31:1719.2.2
---Piopio College 1[ crew ]DNF19.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:25:5919.3.4
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:50:8619.3.2
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:04:3719.3.5
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:14:8119.3.1
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:42:2719.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:42:5119.4.1
2ndSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]8:48:0519.4.4
3rdShawnigan Lake (Canada) 1[ crew ]9:00:5219.4.3
4thSt Dominics College (Henderson) 1[ crew ]9:38:4219.4.2
5thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]9:52:8719.4.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRXSHA 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.2.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA