NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whangarei Girls High School's approved colours
#109: Whangarei Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 27.

Event 27: Finals Girls under-19 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:54:0627.1.2
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55:1027.1.3
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:02:4627.1.4
4thKings College 1[ crew ]8:04:9927.1.1
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:12:1327.1.5
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16:3027.1.0
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31:6827.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:29:0027.2.3
2ndTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:35:7027.2.4
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:40:4827.2.6
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:41:1927.2.1
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:43:5027.2.5
6thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:45:2027.2.2
 

Event 27: Repechages Girls under-19 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:53:6827.1.3
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05:0527.1.2
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:07:4727.1.4
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:16:0927.1.5
6thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:35:2627.1.6
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:23:2127.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:53:4127.2.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00:2727.2.3
3rdTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:16:1527.2.2
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:17:0827.2.1
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:22:9027.2.5
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:28:3427.2.0
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:57:6727.2.6
 

Event 27: Heats Girls under-19 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55:8227.1.3
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]7:56:0927.1.2
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16:3627.1.1
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:33:6627.1.6
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:46:5727.1.4
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:06:7827.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:01:7527.2.1
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:13:9527.2.4
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:21:6927.2.5
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:34:9827.2.3
5thShawnigan Lake (Canada) 1[ crew ]9:06:2927.2.6
6thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:33:3727.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03:4527.3.5
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:13:2327.3.4
3rdTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:29:6527.3.2
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:37:3427.3.3
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:24:4127.3.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA