NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hauraki Plains College's approved colours
#28: Hauraki Plains College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 41.

Event 41: Finals Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41:3541.1.2
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46:9541.1.4
3rdBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:49:2141.1.3
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:59:4241.1.1
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:03:0541.1.5
6thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:03:7141.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:53:3841.2.2
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:03:8141.2.1
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:04:7541.2.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:10:3041.2.6
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:21:8941.2.4
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:28:5341.2.5

Event 41: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:24:7141.1.3
2ndTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:28:7241.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:30:5341.1.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:45:4741.1.2
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:49:8641.1.6
6thMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]10:23:5741.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:7741.2.1
2ndAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:27:2941.2.4
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:33:0041.2.2
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:35:8041.2.3
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:39:1541.2.6
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:26:7741.2.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17:1341.3.4
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:17:1541.3.1
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:26:6341.3.5
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:28:6141.3.3
5thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:43:8841.3.2
6thTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]9:48:4241.3.6
 

Event 41: Repechages Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:13:7841.1.4
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:25:7541.1.6
3rdOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:49:5441.1.2
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:58:8241.1.3
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:05:6341.1.0
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:21:8341.1.5
7thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:57:9041.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:27:0741.2.5
2ndTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:32:7941.2.4
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:38:9441.2.2
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:55:6941.2.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:55:7141.2.1
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:13:5441.2.6
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:17:8841.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18:2941.3.4
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:34:6641.3.3
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:50:0441.3.5
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]9:17:5041.3.2
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:17:9941.3.0
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:28:9841.3.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRPUKE 2[ crew ]_:__:__41.3.6
 

Event 41: Heats Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]4:14:0441.1.6
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]4:28:8741.1.5
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]4:49:5741.1.1
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]5:17:2641.1.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]5:22:5841.1.4
6thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]6:17:5641.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:14:5541.2.2
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:22:9041.2.6
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:27:0241.2.4
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:54:4341.2.3
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58:2241.2.1
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:29:6941.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:27:6841.3.4
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:40:2041.3.1
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:00:3641.3.6
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:13:4341.3.2
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:27:0041.3.5
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:27:6041.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:01:4241.4.3
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:18:9941.4.5
3rdTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:34:0441.4.2
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:57:7741.4.1
5thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:46:7141.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:19:8241.5.2
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:32:3541.5.3
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:37:1841.5.1
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:18:4841.5.4
5thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:08:9641.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:11:7541.6.4
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:20:2141.6.3
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25:1541.6.2
4thMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]8:36:6841.6.1
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:41:1341.6.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA