NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waikato Diocesan School's approved colours
#130: Waikato Diocesan School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 42.

Event 42: Finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47:8542.1.3
2ndRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:54:5542.1.4
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:55:2142.1.1
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:57:4742.1.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:18:1742.1.6
6thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:31:1442.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:08:0142.2.4
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15:4242.2.1
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:21:4142.2.3
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:39:0442.2.2
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:49:2042.2.6
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:54:5342.2.5
 

Event 42: Repechages Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:41:5442.1.4
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:48:1942.1.3
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50:3342.1.2
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:09:9442.1.6
5thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:13:5642.1.1
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:29:5242.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:40:1742.2.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:50:1142.2.4
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:05:0042.2.1
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06:3142.2.5
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:33:3942.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:38:4042.3.3
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55:4342.3.2
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:59:7242.3.4
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:10:1042.3.5
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:48:3842.3.1
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:00:3042.3.6
 

Event 42: Heats Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30:0142.1.0
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:39:6242.1.6
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:53:4642.1.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:59:9442.1.5
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:14:9942.1.3
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:15:8242.1.4
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:27:9642.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:36:1542.2.6
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:36:5942.2.1
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:37:2042.2.3
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:57:9642.2.5
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:16:1942.2.2
6thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:32:1242.2.0
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:35:8042.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:48:9042.3.2
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:10:0542.3.4
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:25:4842.3.5
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:56:9642.3.3
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:58:2042.3.1
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]11:14:4442.3.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWLCO 2[ crew ]_:__:__42.2.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA