NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Katikati College's approved colours
#41: Katikati College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2004 NISS Championship regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:52:082.2.6
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:52:682.2.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:56:374.2.1

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:43:515.2.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07:917.2.4

Event 8 Girls under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:57:638.1.5
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20:598.1.6

Event 9 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:25:619.1.4

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:24:0213.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:36:6013.2.1

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:40:0514.1.0
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:08:7214.1.6
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:10:7014.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNew Plymouth Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:36:3014.2.2

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:01:5816.2.6
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:27:1216.2.2

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:21:3818.1.6

Event 19 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:44:9019.2.6

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:34:9920.1.1
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:48:7720.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:17:6620.2.5
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:31:1820.2.6

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:37:5623.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40:5323.2.1
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:52:2823.2.5

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]RET24.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:45:5124.2.5

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:38:9626.2.6

Event 27 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31:6827.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:29:0027.2.3
6thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:45:2027.2.2

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:56:3528.2.6

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53:3529.1.0

Event 30 Boys under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20:2430.1.1

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56:1533.1.4
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16:4233.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19:0533.2.6

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:04:1935.1.1

Event 36 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:25:8136.1.2

Event 39 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:16:6939.2.3

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59:4440.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:28:1740.2.3
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41:5240.2.1

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:28:5341.2.5

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15:4242.2.1

Event 44 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56:8144.1.0

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:52:672.2.2
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:10:582.2.0

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:15:0216.1.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:33:0116.3.5
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:39:8716.3.3

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:23:3524.2.0
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:29:9924.2.6

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:57:3328.2.6

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:45:4741.1.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:40:971.4.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:16:722.1.4
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 5[ crew ]10:08:852.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:45:892.2.1
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]9:52:652.2.2
---Whanganui Collegiate School 6[ crew ]DNF2.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]10:13:702.3.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:49:984.1.0

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58:355.3.3

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:13:076.2.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:35:107.2.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:53:947.2.5

Event 8 Girls under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:11:038.1.5
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:15:158.1.1
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:15:688.1.0

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05:3012.1.5
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:48:5812.1.6

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40:5013.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:23:1413.2.3

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNew Plymouth Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:32:2414.1.2
---New Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]DIS14.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:37:3114.2.2

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:46:4616.1.6
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:50:4216.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31:1416.2.4
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:42:4016.2.2

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:53:7018.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:19:7918.2.5

Event 19 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:02:3919.3.1

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:16:1420.1.4
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:40:5320.1.6
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02:8320.1.1
7thWanganui High School 3[ crew ]9:28:6520.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:55:0420.2.0
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:56:5820.2.5
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:44:4720.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:20:5420.3.3
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:47:5020.3.2
5thWanganui High School 4[ crew ]10:04:4020.3.1

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:34:3221.2.5

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:22:9023.1.1
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:52:0623.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14:5523.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46:3023.3.1

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:07:0824.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:38:8824.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:08:5624.3.3
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:12:2424.3.2
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:17:0024.3.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:42:2526.1.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:23:4126.3.3

Event 27 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05:0527.1.2
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:07:4727.1.4
6thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:35:2627.1.6
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:23:2127.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:57:6727.2.6

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:46:4728.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:52:1828.2.5
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]10:04:1828.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:47:2928.3.1
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:16:8428.3.5
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:39:9128.3.6

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:22:3529.1.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05:0029.3.4

Event 32 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:56:1532.2.2
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:57:6932.2.4

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]DNS33.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17:5233.3.2

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:28:6634.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:33:7234.3.3

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:00:4635.1.2
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:11:0635.1.4
5thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42:5935.1.1

Event 36 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:10:7636.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:24:1936.2.2

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:47:4337.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:54:2137.2.5
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]9:16:8437.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:59:9737.3.2

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:13:7838.2.5

Event 39 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:22:2539.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:53:4439.2.1

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:15:5440.1.6
5thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:2740.1.1

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:17:9941.3.0

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50:3342.1.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:48:3842.3.1

Event 43 Boys under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:45:8043.2.5

Event 44 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:49:1244.2.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:01:181.1.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]10:13:302.1.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]10:20:002.1.0
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 5[ crew ]10:35:932.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:54:982.2.3
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:05:082.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:42:272.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 6[ crew ]10:40:882.4.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:56:214.1.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:34:185.3.6

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:43:076.2.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15:987.1.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16:047.4.2

Event 8 Girls under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:04:228.1.1
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24:008.1.4
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:56:518.1.3

Event 9 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:30:949.2.2

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18:2912.1.3
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:53:3812.1.1

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:23:0313.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48:0213.3.0

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:56:0414.1.2
3rdNew Plymouth Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:27:5714.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
---New Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]DIS14.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:37:8214.3.3

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.2

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05:6516.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:14:2716.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:23:9016.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:49:2716.5.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:55:1516.5.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:56:3016.6.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCC 1[ crew ]_:__:__16.4.1

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:56:7318.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:13:3618.2.1

Event 19 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:06:9519.1.4

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:21:5620.1.0
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:27:7120.1.2
7thWanganui High School 4[ crew ]10:01:8720.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:54:6020.2.1
6thWanganui High School 3[ crew ]9:40:2420.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:20:1020.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:25:3820.4.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:59:0520.4.6
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:59:9320.4.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWNHS 2[ crew ]_:__:__20.3.5

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:59:9821.1.3

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:55:2023.1.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]23.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:20:5323.4.5
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39:3223.4.6
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:48:1123.4.1

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:26:6324.1.1
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:32:3424.1.3
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:50:6924.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Francis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]DNF24.2.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:16:3624.4.5
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:43:2224.4.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:05:2226.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35:9926.3.5

Event 27 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16:3627.1.1
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:46:5727.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:21:6927.2.5
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:33:3727.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:24:4127.3.1

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:50:0428.2.5
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:52:2928.2.0
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:57:1128.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:22:3328.3.6
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:46:7728.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:49:8728.4.6

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49:3429.3.2
5thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:31:4629.3.4

Event 32 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]9:06:0732.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]32.2.6

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:00:6533.2.6
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19:5533.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18:9233.3.0
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:44:0133.3.1

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:36:9234.1.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:09:3434.4.0

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:52:9935.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:47:4935.2.2
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30:5635.2.6

Event 36 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:59:7636.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:49:5636.2.1

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:27:8437.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:19:0937.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]9:19:8137.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:31:5137.4.5

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:19:3838.2.3

Event 39 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:59:9239.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:15:4939.3.3

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44:4040.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28:1840.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:24:5540.3.1

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:40:2041.3.1
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:27:6041.3.3

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:59:9442.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]11:14:4442.3.6

Event 43 Boys under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:25:8943.1.5

Event 44 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42:8144.2.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA