NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
ACG Tauranga's approved colours
#153: ACG Tauranga


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 41.

Event 41: Finals Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:47:3141.1.3
2ndCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:55:8341.1.4
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:00:0041.1.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:01:2641.1.6
5thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:05:6641.1.1
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10:6041.1.7
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:22:4641.1.8
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:33:0741.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:12:3041.2.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:16:4741.2.4
3rdRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:21:8041.2.2
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:8941.2.7
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:32:8441.2.6
6thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:35:9741.2.3
7thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37:0741.2.8
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:41:0841.2.1

Event 41: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:55:7641.1.4
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:04:3341.1.3
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:06:6441.1.5
4thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:19:3341.1.6
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:23:8341.1.2
6thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]8:29:0541.1.7
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:36:0841.1.1
8thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:53:7141.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:56:7141.2.5
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01:5441.2.4
3rdFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:11:8141.2.3
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20:0541.2.6
5thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:32:3041.2.1
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:36:7541.2.2
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:46:8541.2.7
8thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:01:9641.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:41:6541.3.4
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:04:3941.3.3
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:22:9041.3.1
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:30:3141.3.2
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:42:0141.3.6
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:42:6141.3.7
7thBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:49:5941.3.8
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR41.3.5
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:50:8841.4.4
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:01:6441.4.3
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:05:2141.4.5
4thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17:9041.4.2
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:18:3441.4.6
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:28:8941.4.8
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:28:9341.4.1
8thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:31:6341.4.7
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRSTPC 2[ crew ]_:__:__41.3.5
SCREGGS 2[ crew ]_:__:__41.3.5
 

Event 41: Repechages Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:29:1041.1.3
2ndBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:34:6041.1.4
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:41:5241.1.5
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:20:6741.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:27:6941.2.3
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:35:5441.2.4
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:49:8241.2.5
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:06:3541.2.2
---Whanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]DNF41.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34:3241.3.4
2ndWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:49:0941.3.3
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:01:4041.3.6
4thWestlake Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:08:2141.3.5
5thCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:12:6041.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:22:1341.4.4
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:40:9241.4.3
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 3[ crew ]8:53:1741.4.2
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:01:3541.4.5
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:51:1741.4.6
 

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA