NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Orans College's approved colours
#88: St Orans College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:11:661.1.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:15:891.1.3
3rdWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:17:151.1.4
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:23:581.1.1
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:27:641.1.2
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31:001.1.6
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:35:061.1.8
8thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:44:621.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:32:581.2.5
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:37:861.2.2
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:39:281.2.7
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:46:701.2.6
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]SCR1.2.3
---Napier Boys High School 1[ crew ]SCR1.2.4
 

Event 1: Repechages Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:08:041.1.5
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14:411.1.3
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:25:781.1.6
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:27:591.1.4
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:29:621.1.1
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:38:081.1.7
7thListon College 1[ crew ]7:50:661.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:10:011.2.3
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:11:501.2.4
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:18:361.2.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:31:221.2.7
5thCullinane College 2[ crew ]7:36:381.2.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43:241.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:14:461.3.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:18:741.3.3
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:26:161.3.5
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:29:621.3.6
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30:991.3.2
6thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:12:681.3.7
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRROTB 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.2.1
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22:081.1.5
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:33:511.1.1
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37:961.1.7
4thCullinane College 2[ crew ]7:39:221.1.6
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:48:501.1.8
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49:111.1.3
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:54:651.1.2
8thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:11:851.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:17:951.2.5
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:20:481.2.1
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28:111.2.6
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:39:701.2.3
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:45:471.2.8
6thKings College 1[ crew ]8:30:561.2.4
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:34:351.2.7
8thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:39:681.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:08:311.3.3
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:20:841.3.4
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:30:501.3.5
4thListon College 1[ crew ]7:47:861.3.1
5thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]7:54:121.3.7
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:54:941.3.2
7thCampion College 1[ crew ]8:53:111.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:09:631.4.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:17:871.4.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:29:181.4.2
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43:461.4.1
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:45:001.4.6
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:48:461.4.4
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:51:761.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:22:261.5.7
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:25:661.5.2
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:33:191.5.3
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35:111.5.1
5thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45:711.5.6
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:03:451.5.4
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:07:461.5.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA