NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Craighead Diocesan School's approved colours
#16: Craighead Diocesan School


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 20.

Event 20: Finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:14:9920.1.6
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:17:4120.1.5
3rdRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:19:3320.1.2
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:25:5420.1.3
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:30:2620.1.1
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:32:8520.1.8
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:35:3720.1.4
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35:8120.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:2220.2.3
2ndTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:36:0420.2.7
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:36:0920.2.4
4thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:51:5320.2.2
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:54:9320.2.6
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:59:2220.2.5
 

Event 20: Repechages Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:15:0920.1.4
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:29:6420.1.2
3rdTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:35:8020.1.5
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:38:7620.1.6
5thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]10:15:7320.1.1
6thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]10:56:7020.1.3
---Edgewater College 2[ crew ]DNS20.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:08:7420.2.5
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:13:4120.2.4
3rdHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:27:8020.2.3
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:35:6520.2.2
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:49:6020.2.7
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:58:9420.2.1
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]10:14:7020.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:08:6020.3.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:22:3420.3.5
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:29:2620.3.6
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:36:2920.3.7
5thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:06:7220.3.4
---Takapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]DNS20.3.2
 

Event 20: Heats Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:39:5520.1.1
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:05:0920.1.7
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:05:5920.1.6
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:10:5320.1.3
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:15:3620.1.5
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:19:9220.1.8
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:34:2020.1.4
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:38:7120.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:42:5720.2.6
2ndTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:55:6420.2.8
3rdHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:02:4620.2.2
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:05:8120.2.3
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:07:9520.2.4
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:21:0220.2.5
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:41:6720.2.7
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]10:12:8720.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:52:0120.3.2
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:7820.3.6
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:56:6820.3.1
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:58:7720.3.7
5thEdgewater College 2[ crew ]9:03:3320.3.5
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:55:9520.3.3
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]10:41:2020.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:41:3020.4.3
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:26:1720.4.2
3rdJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:27:3820.4.5
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:48:9120.4.1
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]10:06:8220.4.7
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]10:36:5320.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:38:3920.5.5
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:44:2120.5.4
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:52:0120.5.1
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:06:9020.5.3
5thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]9:14:8020.5.7
6thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:29:6920.5.2
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]10:17:1520.5.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCARM 1[ crew ]_:__:__20.1.2
SCRRGTT 1[ crew ]_:__:__20.2.6
SCRBARA 1[ crew ]_:__:__20.4.1
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__20.4.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA