NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whakatane High School's approved colours
#107: Whakatane High School


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 38.

Event 38: Finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:12:6038.1.4
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18:1538.1.5
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:25:2338.1.6
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:29:8538.1.2
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:31:3838.1.1
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:35:6138.1.3
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:36:8838.1.8
8thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]7:54:3438.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:33:0938.2.3
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:35:3438.2.5
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:41:1638.2.4
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:43:5338.2.6
5thListon College 1[ crew ]7:45:3938.2.2
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:49:7338.2.8
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:52:7538.2.7
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:59:6238.2.1
9thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:00:2838.2.9
 

Event 38: Repechages Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:29:6638.1.4
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:42:9538.1.3
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:47:8938.1.5
4thListon College 1[ crew ]8:52:2338.1.7
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:56:5138.1.1
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]9:08:7138.1.8
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:26:2338.1.6
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:30:2438.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:31:8538.2.6
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:39:3738.2.4
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:53:2738.2.2
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:55:3038.2.7
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:59:0938.2.3
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]9:09:7538.2.5
7thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:21:2338.2.1
 

Event 38: Heats Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:54:2938.1.5
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:01:0438.1.8
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:17:0238.1.7
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:18:5638.1.3
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:35:9738.1.2
6thListon College 1[ crew ]8:36:3638.1.6
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:42:5138.1.1
8thEdgewater College 2[ crew ]9:23:5938.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:01:0938.2.5
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:07:4138.2.1
3rdSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:17:2938.2.8
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:21:5838.2.7
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:21:9138.2.3
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:43:6638.2.2
7thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:48:1138.2.6
8thRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:54:1538.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:22:2538.3.7
2ndBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]8:32:6338.3.8
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:33:8438.3.1
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:37:3038.3.4
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:38:7838.3.5
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:44:8238.3.3
7thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:15:2538.3.6
8thCampion College 1[ crew ]10:07:2138.3.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA