NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Napier Girls High School's approved colours
#55: Napier Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]SCR1.2.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:04:542.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:17:222.2.2

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:56:353.1.2

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57:525.2.3
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:08:405.2.2

Event 8 Girls under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30:998.1.1
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:19:448.1.3

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:51:0610.1.4

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06:5412.2.5
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:15:7712.2.7

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:11:5513.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28:6313.2.8
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRWNHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__13.2.1

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:20:6114.1.7
8thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50:5414.1.8

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:04:3015.2.5
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:19:7915.2.7

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:04:2316.1.2
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:5016.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:35:6016.2.7

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:02:9218.1.1

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:30:9219.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:09:6919.2.3
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:19:0819.2.7
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRCULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.1.4

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:30:2620.1.1
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35:8120.1.7

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]7:44:5021.1.1

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00:8523.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:25:8123.2.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:42:4525.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:36:3325.2.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:29:3526.2.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08:0727.1.4
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:22:1827.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:23:4527.2.6
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRWNGC 2[ crew ]_:__:__27.2.7

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:09:8328.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26:9628.2.1

Event 30 Boys under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:45:4630.1.6

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:08:0332.1.7

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:51:4833.1.3

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46:3834.2.4
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:58:5234.2.7

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:34:3735.1.3

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:52:5836.1.5
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56:6436.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]8:21:8536.2.6

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:51:7937.2.4
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:16:3437.2.2

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:35:3438.2.5

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:43:9639.1.2
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:02:5839.1.6

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:51:0940.1.2

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:00:6042.2.1
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:01:2142.2.7
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:11:501.2.4
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:31:221.2.7
5thCullinane College 2[ crew ]7:36:381.2.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43:241.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:29:621.3.6
6thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:12:681.3.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:50:152.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:44:612.3.2
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:322.3.4

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17:743.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]8:26:253.2.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:31:275.1.3
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:37:265.1.1

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:36:2612.2.6
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44:8312.2.3

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:18:1913.1.8
7thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:28:2513.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:52:6613.2.5
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:13:1413.2.1
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:11:4713.2.3

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:10:6114.1.5
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30:1714.1.6

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:39:2915.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:00:9515.2.6
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:17:8115.2.2

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:36:9116.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:55:1916.2.8
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:2416.3.5
3rdWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:29:7616.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:47:6716.4.2

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:07:0018.1.4

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:14:7419.1.4
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:45:8919.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:00:8819.2.5
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]10:28:7319.2.6

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:15:0920.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:08:7420.2.5

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:49:1523.3.2

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:34:1324.2.8

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53:2425.1.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12:0825.1.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:57:9126.1.1

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:44:0027.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:55:7027.2.3
5thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:59:4927.2.2

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:57:3928.1.7

Event 30 Boys under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:53:2630.1.4

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DIS33.1.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:46:2933.3.3
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:14:3133.3.4

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]To Final34.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]To Final34.2.1
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]34.2.7

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]To Final35.1.5

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42:2636.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]9:05:1336.2.2

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:58:9837.1.5
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:25:2337.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]DNS37.2.2

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:39:3738.2.4

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]40.2.6

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:49:7841.2.1

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:23:5542.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:19:0342.2.2
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:42:1642.2.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 2[ crew ]7:39:221.1.6
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:11:851.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:20:481.2.1
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:39:701.2.3
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:45:471.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]7:54:121.3.7
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:54:941.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43:461.4.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:402.3.4
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:59:922.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:50:372.5.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSHGN 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.4.4
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.5.3

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10:433.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]8:21:973.2.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:28:025.2.5
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:29:945.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:41:055.3.4
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:46:475.3.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__7.2.4
SCRWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__7.4.7

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:40:7310.1.3

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:40:8812.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44:8912.3.3

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:12:6513.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:25:2313.2.7
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:27:2613.2.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:02:7713.4.4
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:25:4513.4.5

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:22:3714.2.5
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42:4214.2.2

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:46:1615.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:32:7515.3.7
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:43:3015.3.4

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:28:1716.1.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:3916.3.5
2ndWhanganui City College 2[ crew ]8:27:4616.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:10:4816.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:47:9416.5.7
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:53:4916.5.2
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:18:8116.5.1

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:26:3818.1.2

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:42:6219.1.3
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:10:5219.1.7
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:37:0519.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]10:18:5219.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:39:4619.3.2

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:38:7120.1.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]10:36:5320.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:44:2120.5.4
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:52:0120.5.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__20.4.4

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:39:3223.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16:1423.2.8
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:53:8223.4.2

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:00:7424.3.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44:9525.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33:0325.2.8

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:38:1426.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__26.3.4

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:56:2027.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:54:2227.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:47:8527.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33:6127.4.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSHGN 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.4.7

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:13:8728.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:36:5228.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:02:6528.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:53:3128.4.7

Event 30 Boys under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:21:4330.2.5

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:51:9232.3.5

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22:5233.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:49:6333.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:45:8633.3.2
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:30:1833.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:17:2233.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:38:6733.5.5

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:09:5934.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:27:3034.3.1
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:56:6934.3.2

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:08:2535.2.6

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:33:9436.2.2
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:55:0936.2.4
6thSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]9:14:7536.2.6

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:51:6637.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:18:4737.3.6
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]10:59:7237.3.2

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:17:0238.1.7

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:43:8939.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:51:0939.2.6

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:09:7540.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:50:1940.2.4

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:28:4641.1.4

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:54:7142.2.5
6thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:03:2842.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:23:8142.3.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA