NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Timaru Boys High School's approved colours
#113: Timaru Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 24.

Event 24: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:33:9624.1.3
2ndHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:41:1624.1.5
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]7:42:7524.1.8
4thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:52:6924.1.4
5thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53:5724.1.1
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:05:3824.1.2
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:05:4024.1.6
8thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:06:4824.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56:0424.2.5
2ndACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:57:3624.2.3
3rdHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]7:57:7524.2.7
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:08:6124.2.6
5thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:11:9124.2.1
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:22:6824.2.2
7thHauraki Plains College 3[ crew ]8:36:5724.2.8
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRLIND 1[ crew ]_:__:__24.2.4

Event 24: Semi-finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:22:0424.1.3
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]7:28:8524.1.4
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:39:0124.1.1
4thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]7:40:9324.1.6
5thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:44:5624.1.2
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:46:7024.1.5
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:23:0624.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:33:7424.2.4
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:40:0624.2.3
3rdACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:42:5824.2.5
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:52:2524.2.2
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:57:8524.2.8
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:16:3624.2.7
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:51:1324.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:38:5224.3.4
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:44:1824.3.6
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:52:8024.3.1
4thHauraki Plains College 3[ crew ]7:57:3124.3.3
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:13:7924.3.5
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:24:1124.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:29:9024.4.4
2ndNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43:9024.4.3
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:52:5824.4.6
4thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:00:8824.4.5
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:08:4024.4.1
6thDilworth School 1[ crew ]8:13:0224.4.8
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRBTHC 1[ crew ]_:__:__24.1.7
SCRROSE 1[ crew ]_:__:__24.2.6
SCRTAKA 2[ crew ]_:__:__24.3.2
SCRGLDW 1[ crew ]_:__:__24.4.2
SCRTAKA 1[ crew ]_:__:__24.4.7
 

Event 24: Repechages Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:55:1124.1.7
2ndWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]7:57:8624.1.4
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:59:5024.1.5
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:26:4724.1.2
5thPakuranga College 1[ crew ]8:34:2224.1.6
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:37:6224.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:48:1324.2.4
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10:5424.2.2
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:10:9224.2.3
4thDilworth School 1[ crew ]8:16:5824.2.7
5thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:17:4624.2.5
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:29:4924.2.6
 

Event 24: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:45:1624.1.4
2ndNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58:4024.1.5
3rdHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:03:1824.1.3
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:07:1924.1.6
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:07:6824.1.1
6thDilworth School 1[ crew ]8:20:8124.1.2
7thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:22:1824.1.7
8thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:38:3324.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:44:0724.2.7
2ndHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:46:4824.2.4
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:48:8424.2.2
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:52:8024.2.5
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:54:5024.2.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:55:9324.2.3
7thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:28:3924.2.8
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:10:6324.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:50:2224.3.4
2ndACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:55:3324.3.2
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:57:6424.3.5
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:05:6024.3.3
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:08:9024.3.6
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:18:2924.3.1
7thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:22:4124.3.7
8thPukekohe High School 3[ crew ]8:49:1024.3.8
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:52:0324.4.4
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:54:5624.4.3
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:04:0624.4.1
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:09:8924.4.7
5thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:39:0524.4.5
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:40:5324.4.6
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:51:3524.4.2
8thPompallier Catholic College 1[ crew ]9:31:4524.4.8
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:00:6024.5.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 3[ crew ]8:07:3524.5.4
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:07:8524.5.7
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:14:0624.5.6
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:39:9824.5.2
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:46:3524.5.1
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]9:23:2624.5.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGlendowie College 2[ crew ]7:56:3724.6.6
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:59:1724.6.4
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:01:8624.6.3
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:28:8324.6.2
6thPakuranga College 1[ crew ]8:33:3924.6.1
7thWhangarei Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:38:7724.6.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEBTHC 2[ crew ]_:__:__24.6.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA