NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Bede's College's approved colours
#96: St Bede's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 38.

Event 38: Finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]6:50:8438.1.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:55:3538.1.6
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]6:56:8838.1.4
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:59:6838.1.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:02:9838.1.8
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:04:9038.1.7
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:07:2138.1.2
8thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:17:4838.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00:9538.2.5
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:08:0938.2.4
3rdAquinas College 2[ crew ]7:15:0738.2.6
4thGisborne Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:24:3038.2.1
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28:2538.2.3
6thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]7:29:1838.2.8
7thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:35:2338.2.2
8thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:37:6438.2.7

Event 38: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]6:50:1438.1.5
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:51:9038.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:53:3338.1.3
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]6:55:4238.1.2
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:57:8938.1.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20:3538.1.8
7thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:21:6738.1.7
8thGisborne Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:22:6038.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]6:47:1838.2.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:50:5338.2.2
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:51:1938.2.6
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:51:2238.2.4
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:53:2738.2.7
6thAquinas College 2[ crew ]7:03:8238.2.3
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:31:4538.2.8
8thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]7:41:1138.2.1
 

Event 38: Repechages Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:13:8038.1.2
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]7:19:0738.1.3
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20:8338.1.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:25:6138.1.7
5thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]7:27:2038.1.4
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:29:5638.1.1
7thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:38:6338.1.8
---Takapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]DNS38.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:56:9438.2.4
2ndGisborne Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:22:2138.2.3
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:32:0438.2.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:36:6538.2.1
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:42:6438.2.6
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRCULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.2.5
SCRBTHC 2[ crew ]_:__:__38.2.7
 

Event 38: Heats Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:29:4038.1.4
2ndAquinas College 2[ crew ]7:36:0538.1.5
3rdGlendowie College 2[ crew ]7:43:3038.1.1
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:55:4938.1.7
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:55:7638.1.6
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:01:1538.1.8
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:17:6838.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:21:4438.2.4
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:27:2138.2.5
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30:6138.2.3
4thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]7:45:2838.2.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:47:8038.2.8
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:52:3638.2.1
7thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:00:8738.2.2
8thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]8:08:0738.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:30:7838.3.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:36:1638.3.5
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]7:50:0638.3.3
4thGisborne Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:51:4838.3.7
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:00:6638.3.1
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:07:2538.3.6
7thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:15:1638.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:30:6738.4.4
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:40:8838.4.3
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:51:8138.4.7
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:54:1738.4.2
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05:7638.4.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:31:2738.5.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:39:3438.5.5
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56:0938.5.2
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:03:0738.5.3
5thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:09:6038.5.6
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:18:0638.5.1
7thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:27:3438.5.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRBTHC 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.1.3
SCRKGCA 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.4.1
SCRWTLB 2[ crew ]_:__:__38.4.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA