NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Epsom Girls Grammar's approved colours
#21: Epsom Girls Grammar


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 20.

Event 20: Finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:06.4920.1.2
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:09.3020.1.7
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:10.7820.1.3
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:17.0920.1.5
5thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20.4820.1.4
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:24.0720.1.1
7thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:35.1920.1.6
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:36.5220.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:16.7320.2.2
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:23.2020.2.4
3rdCambridge High School 3[ crew ]8:31.5620.2.6
4thTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:33.6720.2.1
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:40.8620.2.8
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:50.9020.2.5
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]SCR20.2.3
---Tauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]SCR20.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:19.1820.3.6
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:27.7920.3.5
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:32.2420.3.7
4thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:37.5320.3.8
5thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:49.5320.3.3
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:57.0120.3.4
7thTrident High School 2[ crew ]9:26.5020.3.1
---Glendowie College 2[ crew ]SCR20.3.2
 

Event 20: Heats Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:56.8320.1.2
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:59.6820.1.6
3rdWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]9:03.7720.1.7
4thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]9:33.9420.1.5
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:38.3520.1.3
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:48.9920.1.1
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:21.6520.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:01.6820.2.6
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:49.3020.2.7
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]10:09.0520.2.1
4thTrident High School 2[ crew ]10:42.2420.2.2
5thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]11:24.2320.2.3
---Te Awamutu College 2[ crew ]SCR20.2.4
---Queen Margaret College 1[ crew ]DNF20.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:00.4220.3.7
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:07.1020.3.2
3rdTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]9:14.0720.3.5
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:33.6020.3.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:43.6420.3.4
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]10:05.4720.3.1
7thRosehill College 2[ crew ]10:43.0120.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:15.8720.4.7
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:21.5920.4.2
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:22.9120.4.3
4thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:34.6320.4.6
5thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:40.6620.4.5
6thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]9:43.3320.4.4
7thWhangarei Girls High School 2[ crew ]11:07.2520.4.1
---Queen Margaret College 2[ crew ]SCR20.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:46.7920.5.4
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:56.8320.5.6
3rdTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]9:13.5420.5.7
4thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:35.4520.5.5
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:44.8020.5.3
6thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:47.4120.5.1
---Whanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]SCR20.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:52.2620.6.4
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:05.5920.6.2
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:14.6020.6.6
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:20.6820.6.7
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:44.7320.6.5
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]10:24.9620.6.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA