NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
ACG Tauranga's approved colours
#157: ACG Tauranga


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2009 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:28.751.1.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:21.992.1.2

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45.973.1.6
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:58.753.1.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:11.254.2.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:24.404.2.2

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:39.996.1.8

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48.987.1.2
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:55.167.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04.077.2.2
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:10.177.2.8

Event 9 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:17.839.1.7

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:27.4312.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:35.9612.2.3

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:59.2113.2.4

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:07.9115.2.6
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:16.9415.2.5

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57.7416.2.5
---Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]SCR16.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:01.4516.3.8

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:02.7117.1.6

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:04.7818.2.5
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:13.0818.2.2
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48.3818.2.7

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:39.1919.1.2

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:40.8620.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:57.0120.3.4

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:40.3921.1.3

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:15.2822.1.5

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:43.5123.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:17.7723.2.1

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:04.2824.2.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:14.4325.1.3
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:15.6925.1.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:00.6526.1.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47.0827.1.4
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:03.3227.1.8

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:26.0628.2.3

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:40.7329.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:56.7429.2.3
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05.3229.2.5

Event 31 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:51.2931.1.8
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNS31.1.1

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:39.9433.2.7

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:28.0535.1.8

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28.9036.1.2

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02.0237.1.4

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:24.7338.2.8

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.6939.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:19.7739.2.5

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:43.0740.1.4

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:28.5941.3.5
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:34.5441.3.7

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:31.4742.1.4
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:50.3542.1.7

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:56.6043.1.5

Event 44 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:11.3044.1.8
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05.321.1.6

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:40.322.1.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:06.052.6.2
---New Plymouth Girls High School 2[ crew ]SCR2.6.7

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:35.783.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31.623.2.3

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:41.414.2.2
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:49.314.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:38.044.3.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:44.095.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:51.925.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:08.605.6.6

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11.446.2.1

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]0:00.007.1.6
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7.1.1
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7.1.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]3:32.317.4.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]4:02.627.4.3

Event 9 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45.589.1.2

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:07.7910.2.2
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:27.4710.2.8

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43.5912.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:03.4212.2.4

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23.7313.1.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33.4913.4.4

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:41.7615.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:31.7715.3.1

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:55.7316.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:44.5116.3.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:23.5516.5.6
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:30.5616.5.5
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:41.4616.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:51.5316.6.3

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:20.0817.2.1

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18.0018.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:34.9718.3.5
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:51.6218.3.3

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:50.6019.1.3

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]10:09.0520.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:43.6420.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]SCR20.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:14.6020.6.6

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:58.4921.1.5

Event 22 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]SCR22.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:50.2622.2.2

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:49.9423.1.1
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:32.1923.1.5
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40.7823.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:13.7023.3.5
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:41.9523.3.6

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:23.8824.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:10.5224.3.3

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:11.6125.1.2
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:13.3925.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:13.9825.2.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:55.5026.1.1

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:49.7227.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32.5627.3.3

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:13.9428.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:27.4828.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:11.3928.4.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:02.9128.6.2

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:26.4029.2.1
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:52.3529.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]7:47.0929.3.4

Event 31 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:27.3531.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:36.1731.2.4

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:27.1832.2.7
6thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:03.3632.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:25.8232.4.7

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:23.4133.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:42.0333.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48.3033.4.5
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56.1733.4.7

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]DNF34.1.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12.9534.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:25.6934.4.3

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:25.0935.1.4

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:29.5636.1.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:43.1037.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:47.8737.2.2

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:17.7738.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:37.4838.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:16.0438.4.3

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47.7339.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.9839.3.7

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30.5840.1.5
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:59.6840.1.7

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:37.6641.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:29.1741.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:21.3941.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:40.1741.5.2

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30.6842.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:48.9142.2.7

Event 43 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:49.3143.1.6

Event 44 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:10.4744.2.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA