NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otago Girls High School's approved colours
#61: Otago Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 32.

Event 32: Finals Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:08.4332.1.3
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:14.2832.1.5
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:16.1232.1.6
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:16.7632.1.4
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:20.9732.1.1
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:27.5432.1.7
7thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:35.5232.1.2
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:37.9532.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:33.6732.2.8
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:34.7632.2.6
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38.8732.2.3
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:45.4932.2.2
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46.1432.2.4
6thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:50.6332.2.5
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:50.7032.2.7
8thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:54.6332.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:45.0532.3.6
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:45.1032.3.5
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:51.4132.3.4
4thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:58.8932.3.3
5thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:59.5232.3.2
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:59.6632.3.1
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:00.9332.3.8
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04.4932.3.7
 

Event 32: Heats Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:34.0232.1.2
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:42.9932.1.5
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:46.4632.1.3
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:48.9232.1.4
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:00.2532.1.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:04.3032.1.7
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:07.7232.1.8
8thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:58.3732.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:23.2732.2.4
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:29.4732.2.6
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:38.3432.2.5
4thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:42.1132.2.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:46.6832.2.1
6thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:02.5832.2.2
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:13.6932.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:18.4032.3.6
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:27.5832.3.7
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:41.6932.3.3
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:43.9732.3.2
5thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:54.1732.3.5
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:57.1332.3.4
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:14.9732.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:16.2832.4.3
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:18.9632.4.1
3rdHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:40.5832.4.2
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:50.2232.4.6
5thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:56.7632.4.4
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:25.2532.4.7
7thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:49.8932.4.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA